Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57254630

Tender For Construction Of Mahila Choupal Near Community Centre At Village Lalupura Block Gharaunda

Issued by Local Bodies · Karnal, Haryana
Tender Value
15.48 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
30960
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Karnal → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Mahila Choupal Near Community Centre At Village Lalupura Block Gharaunda

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Mahila Choupal near Community Centre at village Lalupura Block Gharaunda
Sl. No. Item Description
1S/E of 45 watt LED street light fitting having potted driver, toughfened glass and aluminium dia cast body (Philips/ Bajaj/ Crompton/ Wipro/ Havells/ Halonix/ Surya) make including making necessary connetions .
2S/E of 20 Watt LED Tube light fitting (Philips/ Bajaj/ Crompton/ Wipro/ Havells/ Halonix/ Surya) make including all patty material required to complete the job in all respect.
3RCC Farma For Pits (ID=2.75) OD= 3` Height= 1.25 Rft
4Construction of Mahila Choupal near Community Centre at village Lalupura Block Gharaunda Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254630
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.48 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Mahila Choupal Near Community Centre At Village Lalupura Block Gharaunda
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026C276CBFE 6837 45D5 B94B 8159C523CEEE703DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Karnal
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.48 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 30960
Exemption Available
Document List
BOQ_623300.xls
c9196d0d-24c8-45ae-8b60-021ab3c6443d.html
OT0168930.pdf
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_623300.xls

html

c9196d0d-24c8-45ae-8b60-021ab3c6443d.html

pdf

OT0168930.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders