Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 13 days TDR #57254516

Tender For BID DOCUMENT FOR CONSTUCTION OF R.C.C. E.S.R. 60,000 LITER CAPACITY AND 12.0 MT HEIGHTAT DUDHALABAI VILLAGE WATER SUPPLY SCHEME. TALUKA: LATHI, DISTRICT: AMRELI. UNDER OTACA (First Attempt)

Issued by Local Bodies · Amreli, Gujarat
Tender Value
15.21 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
16000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
900
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Amreli → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

BID DOCUMENT FOR CONSTUCTION OF R.C.C. E.S.R. 60,000 LITER CAPACITY AND 12.0 MT HEIGHTAT DUDHALABAI VILLAGE WATER SUPPLY SCHEME. TALUKA: LATHI, DISTRICT: AMRELI. UNDER OTACA (First Attempt)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254516
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.21 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name District Development Office
Work Description BID DOCUMENT FOR CONSTUCTION OF R.C.C. E.S.R. 60,000 LITER CAPACITY AND 12.0 MT HEIGHTAT DUDHALABAI VILLAGE WATER SUPPLY SCHEME. TALUKA: LATHI, DISTRICT: AMRELI. UNDER OTACA (First Attempt)
Basic Detail
Tender No 1-2026/27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Amreli
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 15.21 Lakhs
Tender Fee 900
EMD 16000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ATechnicalGeneral.pdf
a63e584c75c942a3b1838322cd8219e0.html
BGeneralSpecification.pdf
CONCRETE.pdf
DudhalaBaiDrawing.pdf
DudhalabaiTenderNoticeandScheduleBFirstAttemp.pdf
FormB1DudhalaBai.pdf
GENERALMATERIALforRCCESR.pdf
SpecificationsforESR.pdf
STRUCTURALSTEELWORKS.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 13 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ATechnicalGeneral.pdf

html

a63e584c75c942a3b1838322cd8219e0.html

pdf

BGeneralSpecification.pdf

pdf

CONCRETE.pdf

pdf

DudhalaBaiDrawing.pdf

pdf

DudhalabaiTenderNoticeandScheduleBFirstAttemp.pdf

pdf

FormB1DudhalaBai.pdf

pdf

GENERALMATERIALforRCCESR.pdf

pdf

SpecificationsforESR.pdf

pdf

STRUCTURALSTEELWORKS.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders