Environment and Forests Government Departments Closing in 9 days TDR #57254490

Tender For Supply Of Sanitary Items

Issued by Government Departments · Betul, Madhya Pradesh
Tender Value
2 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Betul → Madhya Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply Of Sanitary Items, 1 110 Mm Pipe 2 110 Mm Tee 3 110 Mm Elbow 4 110 Mm Tee 5 75 Mm Pipe 6 75 Mm Elbow 7 75 Mm Tee 8 Bath Trim 110X75 9 Indian Sheet 10 Western Sheet (Single Piece) 11 Bosch Basin 12 Kitchen Sink 24X18 13 Flush Tank 14 1 Pipe 15 1 Elbow 16 1 Tee 17 1 & 3/4 Tee 18 1X3/4 Brush 19 1 Sacket 20 1 Feather 21 1 Tank Can 22 Napkin 100 23 3/4 Pipe 24 3/4 Elbow 25 3/4 T. Brush 26 Brush Elbows 3/4 * Chi * 1/2 3 1/4 Brush Socket 29 Sauer Valve 30 M.T.A 3/4 * Chi * 1/2 31 Taplan 32 Can, Lead 2) Mimz 33 Sauer 34 Tap 35 Angle Valve 35 Angle Valve 36 Kitchen Sink No. 37 Basin Tap 38 Basin Rod 39 Basin Coupling 40 Pipe Waste 41 Basin Tough Bolt 42 Sintex 500 L Etc.

BOQ

Name of Work:- Sanitary Items
Sl. No. Item Description
1110 ,e-,e- ikbZi
2110 ,e-,e- Vh
3110 ,e-,e- ,Ycks
4110 ,e-,e- Vh
575 ,e-,e- ikbZi
675 ,e-,e- ,Ycks
775 ,e-,e- Vh
8ugkuh fVªi 110ꭓ75
9bafM;u 'khV
10osLVuZ 'khV ¼flaxy ihl½
11ckW'k csflu
12fdpu flad 24ꭓ18
13¶yl Vsad
141 ^^ ikbZi
151 ^^ ,Ycks
161 ^^ Vh0
171 ,oa 3@4 Vh0
181ꭓ3@4 cz'k
191 ^^ lkdsV
201 ^^ ckYo
211 ^^ Vsad dus
22lkYosV 100
233@4 ikbZi
243@4 ,Ycks
253@4 Vh- cz'k
26cz'k ,Ycksa 3@4ꭓ1@2
27cz'k lkdsV 3@4ꭓ1@2
283@4 lkdsV
29lkoj okYc
30,e-Vh-,- 3@4ꭓ1@2
31Vsiyku
32dus] yhM 2½ feet
33,axy ckYo
34fdpu flad ux
35csflu uy
36csflu jkWM
37csflu difyax
38ikbZi osLV
39csflu VQ cksYV
40flaVsDl 500 yh0 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254490
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 2 Lakhs
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Madhya Pradesh Forest Department
Work Description Tender For Supply Of Sanitary Items, 1 110 Mm Pipe 2 110 Mm Tee 3 110 Mm Elbow 4 110 Mm Tee 5 75 Mm Pipe 6 75 Mm Elbow 7 75 Mm Tee 8 Bath Trim 110X75 9 Indian Sheet 10 Western Sheet (Single Piece) 11 Bosch Basin 12 Kitchen Sink 24X18 13 Flush Tank 14 1 Pipe 15 1 Elbow 16 1 Tee 17 1 & 3/4 Tee 18 1X3/4 Brush 19 1 Sacket 20 1 Feather 21 1 Tank Can 22 Napkin 100 23 3/4 Pipe 24 3/4 Elbow 25 3/4 T. Brush 26 Brush Elbows 3/4 * Chi * 1/2 3 1/4 Brush Socket 29 Sauer Valve 30 M.T.A 3/4 * Chi * 1/2 31 Taplan 32 Can, Lead 2) Mimz 33 Sauer 34 Tap 35 Angle Valve 35 Angle Valve 36 Kitchen Sink No. 37 Basin Tap 38 Basin Rod 39 Basin Coupling 40 Pipe Waste 41 Basin Tough Bolt 42 Sintex 500 L Etc.
Basic Detail
Tender No 3905
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Betul
State Madhya Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 27 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 10 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 2 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 6000
Exemption Available
Document List
1b2eb9ab-59a3-4cdb-b90e-82c711f9021c.html
BOQ_640415.xls
TENDERDOCSanitary.pdf
Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 27, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 10, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

1b2eb9ab-59a3-4cdb-b90e-82c711f9021c.html

xls

BOQ_640415.xls

pdf

TENDERDOCSanitary.pdf

pdf

Tendernotice_1 (13).pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders