Railways Government Departments Closing in 3 days TDR #57254452

Auction Sale Of Scrap Condemned Coaches Without Available Excluded Fittings Coach No 01. Eco. 92904/6477 Rccn, 02. Eco. 92890/92401 Rccn, 03.Eco.Xr901008, 04. Eco. 064001Gs, 5. Eco. 061220Wgaccn(Total 05 Nos. Of Coaches. Deliverable Qty. Of Ferrous =

Issued by Government Departments · , Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Auction
Location / State
→ Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Scrap Condemned Coaches Without Available Excluded Fittings Coach No 01. Eco. 92904/6477 Rccn, 02. Eco. 92890/92401 Rccn, 03.Eco.Xr901008, 04. Eco. 064001Gs, 5. Eco. 061220Wgaccn(Total 05 Nos. Of Coaches. Deliverable Qty. Of Ferrous = 91212.75 Mt Approx., Aluminium= 1.065 Mt Approx., Bronze= 0.064 Mt Approx. And Zero Value Items=0.620 Mtapprox. (Total Weight= 111.602 Mt Approx). Bidders Are Requested To Visit The Materials (Coaches) Before Bidding.

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254452
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name East Coast Railway
Work Description Auction Sale Of Scrap Condemned Coaches Without Available Excluded Fittings Coach No 01. Eco. 92904/6477 Rccn, 02. Eco. 92890/92401 Rccn, 03.Eco.Xr901008, 04. Eco. 064001Gs, 5. Eco. 061220Wgaccn(Total 05 Nos. Of Coaches. Deliverable Qty. Of Ferrous = 91212.75 Mt Approx., Aluminium= 1.065 Mt Approx., Bronze= 0.064 Mt Approx. And Zero Value Items=0.620 Mtapprox. (Total Weight= 111.602 Mt Approx). Bidders Are Requested To Visit The Materials (Coaches) Before Bidding.
Basic Detail
Tender No 130010826MCSW
Bidding Type Auction
Location
City
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a144c76c-1423-4099-96be-8053761b03bd.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

a144c76c-1423-4099-96be-8053761b03bd.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders