Coal and Mines Government Departments Closing in 2 days TDR #57254288

Bids Are invited for Hydraulic Hand Pump And Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner Sets

Issued by Government Departments · Bastar, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
38000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bastar → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
13

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Hydraulic Hand Pump And Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner Sets 2100027164 Hydraulic Hand Pump Oil 140 , 2100027219 Hyd Bolt Tens 260 4 1400 28 M100x6 , 2100027305 Hyd Bolt Tens 250 3 1400 28 Bolt Size , 2100027214 Hyd Bolt Tens 500 5 1400 28 M125x6 , 2100027307 Hyd Bolt Tens 260 1400 M90 X 6 , 2100027306 Hyd Bolt Tens 250 1400 28 M72 X 6

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
12100027164 HYDRAULIC HAND PUMP OIL 140As per attached Detailed Technical Specification
22100027219 HYD BOLT TENS 260 4 1400 28 M100X6As per attached Detailed Technical Specification
32100027305 HYD BOLT TENS 250 3 1400 28 BOLT SIZEAs per attached Detailed Technical Specification
42100027214 HYD BOLT TENS 500 5 1400 28 M125X6As per attached Detailed Technical Specification
52100027307 HYD BOLT TENS 260 1400 M90 X 6As per attached Detailed Technical Specification
62100027306 HYD BOLT TENS 250 1400 28 M72 X 6As per attached Detailed Technical Specification

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254288
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Mineral Development Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Hydraulic Hand Pump And Hydraulic Bolt Tensioner Sets 2100027164 Hydraulic Hand Pump Oil 140 , 2100027219 Hyd Bolt Tens 260 4 1400 28 M100x6 , 2100027305 Hyd Bolt Tens 250 3 1400 28 Bolt Size , 2100027214 Hyd Bolt Tens 500 5 1400 28 M125x6 , 2100027307 Hyd Bolt Tens 260 1400 M90 X 6 , 2100027306 Hyd Bolt Tens 250 1400 28 M72 X 6
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974130
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bastar
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 38000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
15293618-9b17-4d41-b317-a35f1d19756a.pdf
9821215_Boq_1.xlsx
ts_2026-08-29-13-59-24_3faad601b3ea66342b38857e7b60949a.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

15293618-9b17-4d41-b317-a35f1d19756a.pdf

xlsx

9821215_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

ts_2026-08-29-13-59-24_3faad601b3ea66342b38857e7b60949a.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders