Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57254263

Bids Are invited for Control Standard Endotoxin , Lal Reagent Lysate , Lal Reagent Water

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
50000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
16360

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Control Standard Endotoxin , Lal Reagent Lysate , Lal Reagent Water

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254263
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Hll Lifecare Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Control Standard Endotoxin , Lal Reagent Lysate , Lal Reagent Water
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973943
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thiruvananthapuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 50000
Exemption Available
Document List
4b9434c2-3e96-448e-92fa-af9d268f4cfc.pdf
ATCLAL2627_2e710e8b-13e1-41e3-bc111787993343139_buycon12.hll.kl.pdf
spec_control_standard_endotoxin_2026-08-29-13-11-54_444233c50ba4f53cfe71dcbcdde73aaf.pdf
spec_lal_reagent_water_2026-08-29-13-13-45_5b65b22537183bf0a996b8488b9e987b.pdf
spec_lysate_2026-08-29-13-05-58_2dbf59f69aa30dd0a53c3010f0b866c2.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4b9434c2-3e96-448e-92fa-af9d268f4cfc.pdf

hll

ATCLAL2627_2e710e8b-13e1-41e3-bc111787993343139_buycon12.hll.kl.pdf

pdf

spec_control_standard_endotoxin_2026-08-29-13-11-54_444233c50ba4f53cfe71dcbcdde73aaf.pdf

pdf

spec_lal_reagent_water_2026-08-29-13-13-45_5b65b22537183bf0a996b8488b9e987b.pdf

pdf

spec_lysate_2026-08-29-13-05-58_2dbf59f69aa30dd0a53c3010f0b866c2.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders