Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 8 days TDR #57254232

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; High School; Admin

Issued by Government Departments · Kozhikode, Kerala
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kozhikode → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
3

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; High School; Admin

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254232
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Kendriya Vidyalaya Sangathan
Work Description Bids Are invited for Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Unskilled; Not Required; Admin , Manpower Outsourcing Services - Minimum Wage - Semi-Skilled; High School; Admin
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973625
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kozhikode
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Available
Document List
fb6dd5b4-3799-4567-85c2-0409cd68027f.pdf
1787987236.pdf
1787988312.pdf
work_fc5c069e-3af1-4b29-94071787989519563_BUYERKVNO1CALICUT.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 8 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

fb6dd5b4-3799-4567-85c2-0409cd68027f.pdf

pdf

1787987236.pdf

pdf

1787988312.pdf

pdf

work_fc5c069e-3af1-4b29-94071787989519563_BUYERKVNO1CALICUT.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders