Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 2 days TDR #57254226

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Epabx System

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Hyderabad, Telangana
Tender Value
82600
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
2 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Hyderabad → Telangana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Epabx System

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254226
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 82600
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Annual Maintenance Service - Epabx System
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7930461
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Hyderabad
State Telangana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 03 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 82600
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
bc3b6e19-5c70-4b88-989b-cae72657b83f.pdf
1787040381.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 2 days
Sep 03, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

bc3b6e19-5c70-4b88-989b-cae72657b83f.pdf

pdf

1787040381.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders