Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 18 days TDR #57254223

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Medical Gases In Cylinders

Issued by Government Departments · Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
12.07 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Saharanpur → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
2155

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Medical Gases In Cylinders

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254223
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 12.07 Lakhs
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Directorate Of Medical Education And Training
Work Description Bids Are invited for Refilling Of Medical Gases In Cylinders
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7930313
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Saharanpur
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 12.07 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ce1fd334-317c-4a7b-85ba-26c264cc48a4.pdf
1787987651.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ce1fd334-317c-4a7b-85ba-26c264cc48a4.pdf

pdf

1787987651.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders