Educational and Research Institute Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57254195

Bids Are invited for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Snacks/High; Snacks Packet

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
78525
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
34900

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Snacks/High; Snacks Packet

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254195
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Education
Work Description Bids Are invited for Catering Service Per Packet Based - Veg; Snacks/High; Snacks Packet
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7954059
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 78525
Exemption Available
Document List
6a06f39b-1b3c-4b36-9991-be7c5e472e7d.pdf
1787556797.pdf
17879904272691.pdf
17879904272854.pdf
17879904273053.pdf
17879904273223.pdf
17879904273353.pdf
17879904273553.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

6a06f39b-1b3c-4b36-9991-be7c5e472e7d.pdf

pdf

1787556797.pdf

pdf

17879904272691.pdf

pdf

17879904272854.pdf

pdf

17879904273053.pdf

pdf

17879904273223.pdf

pdf

17879904273353.pdf

pdf

17879904273553.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders