Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 11 days TDR #57254191

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair, Maintenance Development Works At Taluka Sports Complex Ahmedabad - Pavilion Chair Repairing , Plumbing Work In Gents & Ladies Toilet , Cricket Pitch Soil Work , Electrical Work In Multipurpose Ha

Issued by Government Departments · Ahmedabad, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
11 days left
EMD
13620
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ahmedabad → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair, Maintenance Development Works At Taluka Sports Complex Ahmedabad - Pavilion Chair Repairing , Plumbing Work In Gents & Ladies Toilet , Cricket Pitch Soil Work , Electrical Work In Multipurpose Hall , Sanitary Item Work , Pitch Roller Repairing , Grass Cutting Machine Repairing , Machine Parts

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Pavilion Chair RepairingPavilion Chair Repairing
2Plumbing Work in Gents & Ladies ToiletPlumbing Work in Gents & Ladies Toilet
3Cricket Pitch Soil WorkCricket Pitch Soil Work
4Electrical Work in Multipurpose HallElectrical Work in Multipurpose Hall
5Sanitary Item WorkSanitary Item Work
6Pitch Roller RepairingPitch Roller Repairing
7Grass Cutting Machine RepairingGrass Cutting Machine Repairing
8Machine PartsMachine Parts

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254191
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Sports Youth And Culture Activities
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Repair, Maintenance Development Works At Taluka Sports Complex Ahmedabad - Pavilion Chair Repairing , Plumbing Work In Gents & Ladies Toilet , Cricket Pitch Soil Work , Electrical Work In Multipurpose Hall , Sanitary Item Work , Pitch Roller Repairing , Grass Cutting Machine Repairing , Machine Parts
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7937456
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ahmedabad
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 13620
Exemption Not Available
Document List
a29f61b6-2b82-4d8e-9da3-ccb344aaef0d.pdf
1787137470.pdf
1787137474.pdf
1787137679.pdf
1787228561.xlsx
1787668760.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 11 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 11 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

a29f61b6-2b82-4d8e-9da3-ccb344aaef0d.pdf

pdf

1787137470.pdf

pdf

1787137474.pdf

pdf

1787137679.pdf

xlsx

1787228561.xlsx

pdf

1787668760.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders