Educational and Research Institute Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57254176

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Medical Gas Plant System, Lmo Plant Psa Plants; Service Provider - Charges For Operations & Maintenance Of Mgps, Lmo And Psa Plants As Per

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Gautam Buddha Nagar, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
3.23 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
3.23 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Gautam Buddha Nagar → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Medical Gas Plant System, Lmo Plant Psa Plants; Service Provider - Charges For Operations & Maintenance Of Mgps, Lmo And Psa Plants As Per Scope Of Work For A Period Of 03 Years

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Charges for operations & Maintenance of MGPS, LMO and PSA Plants as per scope of work for a period of 03 yearsCharges for operations & Maintenance of MGPS, LMO and PSA Plants as per scope of work for a period of 03 years

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254176
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 3.23 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Medical Education Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair, Maintenance, And Installation Of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2) - Hospital; Medical Gas Plant System, Lmo Plant Psa Plants; Service Provider - Charges For Operations & Maintenance Of Mgps, Lmo And Psa Plants As Per Scope Of Work For A Period Of 03 Years
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973620
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Gautam Buddha Nagar
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.23 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.23 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
799d3d1c-1548-4600-a6d5-3ad5cde4bc89.pdf
1787986885.xlsx
1787986900.pdf
1787987216.pdf
1787987228.pdf
attcc_4901af70-9cfa-48cb-a6da1787987441606_store.ssphpgti.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

799d3d1c-1548-4600-a6d5-3ad5cde4bc89.pdf

xlsx

1787986885.xlsx

pdf

1787986900.pdf

pdf

1787987216.pdf

pdf

1787987228.pdf

ssphpgti

attcc_4901af70-9cfa-48cb-a6da1787987441606_store.ssphpgti.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders