Petroleum and Natural Gas Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57254171

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cpcly26266 - Mechanical Piping Associated Miscellaneous Works For Offsite Corridor Improvement At Cpcl - Mechanical Piping & Associated Miscellaneous Works For Offsite Corridor Improvement At Cpcl

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
1.65 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1.65 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cpcly26266 - Mechanical Piping Associated Miscellaneous Works For Offsite Corridor Improvement At Cpcl - Mechanical Piping & Associated Miscellaneous Works For Offsite Corridor Improvement At Cpcl

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Mechanical piping & associated miscellaneous works for Offsite corridor improvement at CPCLMechanical piping & associated miscellaneous works for Offsite corridor improvement at CPCL

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254171
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 1.65 Crore
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - Cpcly26266 - Mechanical Piping Associated Miscellaneous Works For Offsite Corridor Improvement At Cpcl - Mechanical Piping & Associated Miscellaneous Works For Offsite Corridor Improvement At Cpcl
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972310
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.65 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1.65 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
116ae381-a752-48c9-a153-8a4a93ff0fac.pdf
1787920509.pdf
1787920514.pdf
1787920523.pdf
1787920532.pdf
1787920537.pdf
1787920543.pdf
1787920550.pdf
1787920558.pdf
1787920559.pdf
1787920564.pdf
1787975391.xlsx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

116ae381-a752-48c9-a153-8a4a93ff0fac.pdf

pdf

1787920509.pdf

pdf

1787920514.pdf

pdf

1787920523.pdf

pdf

1787920532.pdf

pdf

1787920537.pdf

pdf

1787920543.pdf

pdf

1787920550.pdf

pdf

1787920558.pdf

pdf

1787920559.pdf

pdf

1787920564.pdf

xlsx

1787975391.xlsx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders