Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57254160

Bids Are invited for Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Full Regular Diet; Morning Tea + Snacks, Lunch, Evening Tea + Snacks, Dinner

Issued by Government Departments · Navsari, Gujarat
Tender Value
4.73 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Navsari → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
11

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Full Regular Diet; Morning Tea + Snacks, Lunch, Evening Tea + Snacks, Dinner

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254160
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.73 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Healthcare Kitchen And Dietary Service - General Ward; Diet; Full Regular Diet; Morning Tea + Snacks, Lunch, Evening Tea + Snacks, Dinner
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973967
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Navsari
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.73 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
54dfff79-8af1-4250-ad7f-73444141e15e.pdf
1787990282.pdf
1787990290.pdf
1787990323.pdf
1787990336.pdf
1787990341.pdf
1787990356.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

54dfff79-8af1-4250-ad7f-73444141e15e.pdf

pdf

1787990282.pdf

pdf

1787990290.pdf

pdf

1787990323.pdf

pdf

1787990336.pdf

pdf

1787990341.pdf

pdf

1787990356.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders