Youth Affairs and Sports and Culture Government Departments Closing in 12 days TDR #57254154

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Service - Outcome Based

Issued by Government Departments · Banas Kantha, Gujarat
Tender Value
6 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
12 days left
EMD
5000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Banas Kantha → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Service - Outcome Based

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254154
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 6 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Sports Youth And Culture Activities
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Service - Outcome Based
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973945
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Banas Kantha
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 6 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5000
Exemption Available
Document List
13dff2a9-53ac-4110-a32b-2e712d176791.pdf
1787989926.pdf
1787989934.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 12 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 12 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

13dff2a9-53ac-4110-a32b-2e712d176791.pdf

pdf

1787989926.pdf

pdf

1787989934.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders