Defence Government Departments Closing in 10 days TDR #57254141

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; Conceptualization And Planning, Venue Development, Complete Execution Of Activity, Participation Arrangements, Coordination And Staffing;

Issued by Government Departments · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
24 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
48000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; Conceptualization And Planning, Venue Development, Complete Execution Of Activity, Participation Arrangements, Coordination And Staffing; Buyer Premise; Full ..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254141
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 24 Lakhs
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Integrated Defence Staff
Work Description Bids Are invited for Event Or Seminar Or Workshop Or Exhibition Or Expo Management Service - National; Workshop; Conceptualization And Planning, Venue Development, Complete Execution Of Activity, Participation Arrangements, Coordination And Staffing; Buyer Premise; Full ..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7785198
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 24 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 48000
Exemption Available
Document List
d508fba1-6d84-48e5-9a7a-3d9bbc629d53.pdf
1784362622.pdf
ATC_e93045e0-2358-48ac-9d581787205457276_AQBN4.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d508fba1-6d84-48e5-9a7a-3d9bbc629d53.pdf

pdf

1784362622.pdf

pdf

ATC_e93045e0-2358-48ac-9d581787205457276_AQBN4.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders