Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 7 days TDR #57254132

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Flanges Fec And Round Bar

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Visakhapatanam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatanam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4503

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply Of Flanges Fec And Round Bar Flange Sow Cs 6Inch Cl300 Rf Sa105 Dhyb , Flange Sow Cs 8Inch Cl300 Rf Sa105 Dhyb , Flange Cs 24Inch Ansi 300 Sorf Sa105dhyb , Flange Blind Cs6inch Cl300 Rf Sa105 Dhyb , Flnge Blind Cs 8Inch Cl 300 Rf Sa105dhyb , Cs Bl Flange 24Inchrating300 Rf Sa105dhyb , Flange Sow Ss 2Inch Cl300 Rf Sa182f321dhyb , Fec Od420 X 50 Thk Sa105 , Fec Od280 X 65 Thk Sa105 , Fec Dia 225X50 Sa105 , Fec Dia 340X80 Sa105 , Fec Od 225 X 70 Thk Sa105 , Fec Od170 X 50 Thk Sa182f316 , Sw Flg 0.5 Inch Cl300 34200000821 Sa105 , Blind Flg 0.5Inch Cl300 34200000825 Sa105 , Blind Rf Flange Nb25 Cl300 Sa105 , Sw Rf Flange Nb25 Cl300 Sa105 , Cs Slip On Flange 200Nb 8Inch 150Rating Rf Sa105 , Cs So Flange 150Nbx150rating Rf Sa105 , 2Inch Sw Flange 300Rating Rf Sa105 , Sw Flg 1Inch Cl300 Sa105 Rf , One And Half Inch Sw Flange Ansi 300Rating Sa105 , Rtj Rf Blind Flange 1.5Inch, Rating300 Sa 105 , Cs Forged Slipon Flange 100Nbx150rating Sa105 , Blind Flg 2.5 Inch Cl 300 Ansib16.5 Sa105 , Soc Weld Flg 2Inch Cl 300 Sa105cert , Soc Weld Flg 1.5Inch Cl300 Sa105cert , Blind Flg 2Inch Cl300 34200000825 Sa105 , Dia 125Mmsa105 , Dia 165 Sa105 , Dia 200 Sa105cert , Round Dia 40.0 Mm Sa182f22cl3 , Fec Dia 225 X 60 Sa105 , Fec Dia 420 X 80 Thk Sa182f91

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1FLANGE SOW CS 6INCH CL300 RF SA105 DHYBFLANGE SOW CS 6INCH CL300 RF SA105 DHYB
2FLANGE SOW CS 8INCH CL300 RF SA105 DHYBFLANGE SOW CS 8INCH CL300 RF SA105 DHYB
3FLANGE CS 24INCH ANSI 300 SORF SA105DHYBFLANGE CS 24INCH ANSI 300 SORF SA105DHYB
4FLANGE BLIND CS6INCH CL300 RF SA105 DHYBFLANGE BLIND CS6INCH CL300 RF SA105 DHYB
5FLNGE BLIND CS 8INCH CL 300 RF SA105DHYBFLNGE BLIND CS 8INCH CL 300 RF SA105DHYB
6CS BL FLANGE 24INCHRATING300 RF SA105DHYBCS BL FLANGE 24INCHRATING300 RF SA105DHYB
7FLANGE SOW SS 2INCH CL300 RF SA182F321DHYBFLANGE SOW SS 2INCH CL300 RF SA182F321DHYB
8FEC OD420 X 50 THK SA105FEC OD420 X 50 THK SA105
9FEC OD280 X 65 THK SA105FEC OD280 X 65 THK SA105
10FEC DIA 225X50 SA105FEC DIA 225X50 SA105
11FEC DIA 340X80 SA105FEC DIA 340X80 SA105
12FEC OD 225 X 70 THK SA105FEC OD 225 X 70 THK SA105
13FEC OD170 X 50 THK SA182F316FEC OD170 X 50 THK SA182F316
14SW FLG 0.5 INCH CL300 34200000821 SA105SW FLG 0.5 INCH CL300 34200000821 SA105
15BLIND FLG 0.5INCH CL300 34200000825 SA105BLIND FLG 0.5INCH CL300 34200000825 SA105
16BLIND RF FLANGE NB25 CL300 SA105BLIND RF FLANGE NB25 CL300 SA105
17SW RF FLANGE NB25 CL300 SA105SW RF FLANGE NB25 CL300 SA105
18CS SLIP ON FLANGE 200NB 8INCH 150RATING RF SA105CS SLIP ON FLANGE 200NB 8INCH 150RATING RF SA105
19CS SO FLANGE 150NBX150RATING RF SA105CS SO FLANGE 150NBX150RATING RF SA105
202INCH SW FLANGE 300RATING RF SA1052INCH SW FLANGE 300RATING RF SA105
21SW FLG 1INCH CL300 SA105 RFSW FLG 1INCH CL300 SA105 RF
22ONE AND HALF INCH SW FLANGE ANSI 300RATING SA105ONE AND HALF INCH SW FLANGE ANSI 300RATING SA105
23RTJ RF BLIND FLANGE 1.5INCH, RATING300 SA 105RTJ RF BLIND FLANGE 1.5INCH, RATING300 SA 105
24CS FORGED SLIPON FLANGE 100NBX150RATING SA105CS FORGED SLIPON FLANGE 100NBX150RATING SA105
25BLIND FLG 2.5 INCH CL 300 ANSIB16.5 SA105BLIND FLG 2.5 INCH CL 300 ANSIB16.5 SA105
26SOC WELD FLG 2INCH CL 300 SA105CERTSOC WELD FLG 2INCH CL 300 SA105CERT
27SOC WELD FLG 1.5INCH CL300 SA105CERTSOC WELD FLG 1.5INCH CL300 SA105CERT
28BLIND FLG 2INCH CL300 34200000825 SA105BLIND FLG 2INCH CL300 34200000825 SA105
29DIA 125mmSA105DIA 125mmSA105
30DIA 165 SA105DIA 165 SA105
31DIA 200 SA105CERTDIA 200 SA105CERT
32ROUND DIA 40.0 MM SA182F22CL3ROUND DIA 40.0 MM SA182F22CL3
33FEC DIA 225 X 60 SA105FEC DIA 225 X 60 SA105
34FEC DIA 420 X 80 THK SA182F91FEC DIA 420 X 80 THK SA182F91

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254132
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply Of Flanges Fec And Round Bar Flange Sow Cs 6Inch Cl300 Rf Sa105 Dhyb , Flange Sow Cs 8Inch Cl300 Rf Sa105 Dhyb , Flange Cs 24Inch Ansi 300 Sorf Sa105dhyb , Flange Blind Cs6inch Cl300 Rf Sa105 Dhyb , Flnge Blind Cs 8Inch Cl 300 Rf Sa105dhyb , Cs Bl Flange 24Inchrating300 Rf Sa105dhyb , Flange Sow Ss 2Inch Cl300 Rf Sa182f321dhyb , Fec Od420 X 50 Thk Sa105 , Fec Od280 X 65 Thk Sa105 , Fec Dia 225X50 Sa105 , Fec Dia 340X80 Sa105 , Fec Od 225 X 70 Thk Sa105 , Fec Od170 X 50 Thk Sa182f316 , Sw Flg 0.5 Inch Cl300 34200000821 Sa105 , Blind Flg 0.5Inch Cl300 34200000825 Sa105 , Blind Rf Flange Nb25 Cl300 Sa105 , Sw Rf Flange Nb25 Cl300 Sa105 , Cs Slip On Flange 200Nb 8Inch 150Rating Rf Sa105 , Cs So Flange 150Nbx150rating Rf Sa105 , 2Inch Sw Flange 300Rating Rf Sa105 , Sw Flg 1Inch Cl300 Sa105 Rf , One And Half Inch Sw Flange Ansi 300Rating Sa105 , Rtj Rf Blind Flange 1.5Inch, Rating300 Sa 105 , Cs Forged Slipon Flange 100Nbx150rating Sa105 , Blind Flg 2.5 Inch Cl 300 Ansib16.5 Sa105 , Soc Weld Flg 2Inch Cl 300 Sa105cert , Soc Weld Flg 1.5Inch Cl300 Sa105cert , Blind Flg 2Inch Cl300 34200000825 Sa105 , Dia 125Mmsa105 , Dia 165 Sa105 , Dia 200 Sa105cert , Round Dia 40.0 Mm Sa182f22cl3 , Fec Dia 225 X 60 Sa105 , Fec Dia 420 X 80 Thk Sa182f91
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972803
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatanam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
74c98030-4584-4cd0-94b1-555099861e59.pdf
9819649_Boq_1.xlsx
specn_2026-08-29-09-19-34_f9390741bdf482458492033da02a8355.pdf
TENDER_61bde347-044c-4523-9a481787991599212_bhel.hpvp.buyer5.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

74c98030-4584-4cd0-94b1-555099861e59.pdf

xlsx

9819649_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specn_2026-08-29-09-19-34_f9390741bdf482458492033da02a8355.pdf

hpvp

TENDER_61bde347-044c-4523-9a481787991599212_bhel.hpvp.buyer5.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders