Petroleum and Natural Gas Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 4 days TDR #57254119

Bids Are invited for Financial Advisory Services - Offsite; Tax Advisory

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Barmer, Rajasthan
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Barmer → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Financial Advisory Services - Offsite; Tax Advisory

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254119
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Work Description Bids Are invited for Financial Advisory Services - Offsite; Tax Advisory
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973771
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Barmer
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
40ec54fd-de11-4cb3-a615-4643fb4f1f0a.pdf
1787988270.pdf
FinalSLAID_300736d3-01b5-4c57-9d2e1787988541595_ophrrl.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 4 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

40ec54fd-de11-4cb3-a615-4643fb4f1f0a.pdf

pdf

1787988270.pdf

pdf

FinalSLAID_300736d3-01b5-4c57-9d2e1787988541595_ophrrl.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders