Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 3 days TDR #57254065

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Cars; Job Work For Repair Of Veh Ba No 25D 214728X Eicher; Yes; Buyer Premises

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
Tender Value
50000
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
3 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Visakhapatnam → Andhra Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Cars; Job Work For Repair Of Veh Ba No 25D 214728X Eicher; Yes; Buyer Premises

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254065
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE 50000
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Repair And Overhauling Service - Cars; Job Work For Repair Of Veh Ba No 25D 214728X Eicher; Yes; Buyer Premises
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973518
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Visakhapatnam
State Andhra Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50000
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Available
Document List
5db7ce01-d9e1-44da-a9cf-6afc46e84eb2.pdf
1787985325.pdf
1787985330.pdf
1787985335.pdf
ATCVN_0b0b7c70-511d-4856-aefa1787985456768_GEPROJECT1NAVYVIZAG.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 3 days
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 3 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

5db7ce01-d9e1-44da-a9cf-6afc46e84eb2.pdf

pdf

1787985325.pdf

pdf

1787985330.pdf

pdf

1787985335.pdf

pdf

ATCVN_0b0b7c70-511d-4856-aefa1787985456768_GEPROJECT1NAVYVIZAG.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders