Agriculture Cooperative Closing in 5 days TDR #57254025

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Cane Transportation Center From Masuraha

Issued by Cooperative · Kheri, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
30000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kheri → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Cane Transportation Center From Masuraha

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254025
AUTHORITY Cooperative
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Uttar Pradesh Cooperative Sugar Factories Federation Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Handling And Transport On Lumpsum Basis - Cane Transportation Center From Masuraha
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973594
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Kheri
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 30000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
82ee69f2-fe61-49d2-ac37-d7414a92041d.pdf
1787985996.xlsx
1787986001.pdf
1787986006.pdf
ATCNEW_a3ab885f-1863-4ddc-9b5b1787986099649_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

82ee69f2-fe61-49d2-ac37-d7414a92041d.pdf

xlsx

1787985996.xlsx

pdf

1787986001.pdf

pdf

1787986006.pdf

upcsffl

ATCNEW_a3ab885f-1863-4ddc-9b5b1787986099649_bycn2.upcsffl.lkhmpr.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders