Railways Government Departments Closing in 14 days TDR #57254019

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - On Board Housekeeping Services (Obhs) Work In Agra Based Trains

Issued by Government Departments · Agra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
4.05 Crore
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
3.52 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Agra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - On Board Housekeeping Services (Obhs) Work In Agra Based Trains

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254019
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 4.05 Crore
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name North Central Railway
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - On Board Housekeeping Services (Obhs) Work In Agra Based Trains
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970704
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Agra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 4.05 Crore
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.52 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
56e304fa-cb70-480e-8ebb-1fc3ba43d8e8.pdf
1787989605.pdf
1787989610.pdf
1787989618.pdf
1787989859.pdf
1787990146.xlsx
FinalTD_9cd9f78a-5ec1-48d4-92961787990369264_sdmecnwagc.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

56e304fa-cb70-480e-8ebb-1fc3ba43d8e8.pdf

pdf

1787989605.pdf

pdf

1787989610.pdf

pdf

1787989618.pdf

pdf

1787989859.pdf

xlsx

1787990146.xlsx

pdf

FinalTD_9cd9f78a-5ec1-48d4-92961787990369264_sdmecnwagc.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders