Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57254016

Bids Are invited for Collection Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Segregation Of Garbage, Lifting, Unloading; Dry Waste

Issued by Government Departments · Almora, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
11 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
1 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Almora → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
660

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Collection Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Segregation Of Garbage, Lifting, Unloading; Dry Waste

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254016
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 11-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for Collection Disposal Waste Management Service - Collection, Transportation, Segregation Of Garbage, Lifting, Unloading; Dry Waste
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7969095
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Almora
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 11 Sep 2026
Open Date 11 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 1 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
dbf54a4c-7d9a-41e8-9f7b-d6ef98028352.pdf
1787834156.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 11, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 7 days
Sep 11, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

dbf54a4c-7d9a-41e8-9f7b-d6ef98028352.pdf

pdf

1787834156.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders