Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57254012

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - R-1741-Concrete Flooring In Front Of Used Oil Shed Inside Central Store, Nalco Mines, Damanjodi - Surface Dressing Of The Ground Including Removing Vegetation And Inequalities Not Exceeding 15 Cm Deep An

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Koraput, Odisha
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
20000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Koraput → Odisha
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - R-1741-Concrete Flooring In Front Of Used Oil Shed Inside Central Store, Nalco Mines, Damanjodi - Surface Dressing Of The Ground Including Removing Vegetation And Inequalities Not Exceeding 15 Cm Deep And Disposal Of Rubbish, Lead Up To 50 M And Lift Up To 1.5 M. 2.28.1 All Kinds Of Soil . , Providing And Laying Plain Cement Concrete At All Depths Below And Up To Ground Level In Foundations, Fillings,Non-Suspended Floors Including T Ing, Curing Etc. But Excluding The Cost Of Centering And Shuttering Etc. As Specified Or Directed In Any Shape, Position, Thickness And Finishing The Top Surface Rough Or Smooth Etc. All Complete. (Cement Will Be Issued Free Of Cost At Nalcos Store.) , 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse Sand : 8 Graded Stone Aggregate 40 Mm Nominal Size) , Centering And Shuttering Including Strutting, Propping Etc. And Removal Of Form For : Foundations, Footings, Bases Of Columns, Etc. For Mass Concrete . , Cement Concrete Flooring 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 Coarse Sand : 4 Gradedstone Aggregate) Finished With A Floating Coat Of Neat Cement, Includingcement Slurry, But Excluding The Cost Of Nosing Of Steps Etc. Complete.( Cement Will Be Issued Free Of Cost By Nalco): 40 Mm Thick With 20 Mm Nominal Size Stone Aggregate .

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. 2.28.1 All kinds of soil .Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and inequalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5 m. 2.28.1 All kinds of soil .
2Providing and laying plain cement concrete at all depths below and up to ground level in foundations, fillings,non-suspended floors including tamping, curing etc. but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering etc. as specified or directed in any shape, position, thickness and finishing the top surface rough or smooth etc. all complete. (CEMENT WILL BE ISSUED FREE OF COST AT NALCO'S STORE.) , 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)Providing and laying plain cement concrete at all depths below and up to ground level in foundations, fillings,non-suspended floors including tamping, curing etc. but excluding the cost of centering and shuttering etc. as specified or directed in any shape, position, thickness and finishing the top surface rough or smooth etc. all complete. (CEMENT WILL BE ISSUED FREE OF COST AT NALCO'S STORE.) , 1:4:8 (1 cement : 4 coarse sand : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size)
3Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete .Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form for : Foundations, footings, bases of columns, etc. for mass concrete .
4Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 gradedstone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, includingcement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete.( Cement will be issued free of cost by NALCO): 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate .Cement concrete flooring 1:2:4 (1 cement : 2 coarse sand : 4 gradedstone aggregate) finished with a floating coat of neat cement, includingcement slurry, but excluding the cost of nosing of steps etc. complete.( Cement will be issued free of cost by NALCO): 40 mm thick with 20 mm nominal size stone aggregate .

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57254012
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 12-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Aluminium Company Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Custom Bid For Services - R-1741-Concrete Flooring In Front Of Used Oil Shed Inside Central Store, Nalco Mines, Damanjodi - Surface Dressing Of The Ground Including Removing Vegetation And Inequalities Not Exceeding 15 Cm Deep And Disposal Of Rubbish, Lead Up To 50 M And Lift Up To 1.5 M. 2.28.1 All Kinds Of Soil . , Providing And Laying Plain Cement Concrete At All Depths Below And Up To Ground Level In Foundations, Fillings,Non-Suspended Floors Including T Ing, Curing Etc. But Excluding The Cost Of Centering And Shuttering Etc. As Specified Or Directed In Any Shape, Position, Thickness And Finishing The Top Surface Rough Or Smooth Etc. All Complete. (Cement Will Be Issued Free Of Cost At Nalcos Store.) , 1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 Coarse Sand : 8 Graded Stone Aggregate 40 Mm Nominal Size) , Centering And Shuttering Including Strutting, Propping Etc. And Removal Of Form For : Foundations, Footings, Bases Of Columns, Etc. For Mass Concrete . , Cement Concrete Flooring 1:2:4 (1 Cement : 2 Coarse Sand : 4 Gradedstone Aggregate) Finished With A Floating Coat Of Neat Cement, Includingcement Slurry, But Excluding The Cost Of Nosing Of Steps Etc. Complete.( Cement Will Be Issued Free Of Cost By Nalco): 40 Mm Thick With 20 Mm Nominal Size Stone Aggregate .
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7970691
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Koraput
State Odisha
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 12 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 20000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
23423823-4250-48fa-9eb6-f978851aef2b.pdf
1787980636.xlsx
1787980801.pdf
1787980917.pdf
1787981082.pdf
1787983387.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 12, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

23423823-4250-48fa-9eb6-f978851aef2b.pdf

xlsx

1787980636.xlsx

pdf

1787980801.pdf

pdf

1787980917.pdf

pdf

1787981082.pdf

pdf

1787983387.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders