Coal and Mines Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 10 days TDR #57253997

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Secl Kusmunda Project; Hiring And Operation Of 10 Nos Vehicle Mounted 7Point5 Kva Dg Set Along With Telescopic Lighting Tower Of 8 Mtrs Or Higher Height, Having 250 Watts X 8 Nos Led

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Korba, Chhattisgarh
Tender Value
74.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
17 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
92700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Korba → Chhattisgarh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Secl Kusmunda Project; Hiring And Operation Of 10 Nos Vehicle Mounted 7Point5 Kva Dg Set Along With Telescopic Lighting Tower Of 8 Mtrs Or Higher Height, Having 250 Watts X 8 Nos Led Flood Lights/Equival..

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57253997
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE 74.08 Lakhs
LAST DATE 17-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name South Eastern Coalfields Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Facility Management Services - Lumpsum Based - Secl Kusmunda Project; Hiring And Operation Of 10 Nos Vehicle Mounted 7Point5 Kva Dg Set Along With Telescopic Lighting Tower Of 8 Mtrs Or Higher Height, Having 250 Watts X 8 Nos Led Flood Lights/Equival..
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7974016
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Korba
State Chhattisgarh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 17 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 74.08 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 92700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
08223b66-b75b-4a48-afe2-3ce3f8a7ce4d.pdf
1787990831.pdf
1787991001.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 17, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

08223b66-b75b-4a48-afe2-3ce3f8a7ce4d.pdf

pdf

1787990831.pdf

pdf

1787991001.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders