Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Local Bodies Closing in 10 days TDR #57253920

Tender For Providing Plain Cement Concrete Chamber With Cover Slab With Pvc Pipe At Ward No:14 Salt Line Opposite Road In Adir Attinam Municipality

Issued by Local Bodies · Thanjavur, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
3.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
14 Sep 2026
10 days left
EMD
3100
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thanjavur → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Providing Plain Cement Concrete Chamber With Cover Slab With Pvc Pipe At Ward No:14 Salt Line Opposite Road In Adir Attinam Municipality

BOQ

Name of Work:- Providing PCC Chamber with cover slab with PVC pipe at Ward No:14 Salt line Opposite Road in Adir attinam Municipality
Sl. No. Item Description
1Dismantling, clearing away and carefully stacking materials useful for re-use for any thickness of walls (Dismantling Plain Cement Concrete-W-0034)
2Refilling with excavated soil (other than sand) complying with standard specification for filling in foundation and basement
3Supply delivery and filling of M Sand (stone dust) in layer of not more than 15 cm thick including watering with all layers and consolidation complying with standard specification including cost and conveyence of sand to Site and all labour charges and all other incidential charges etc,. complete as per Standard Specification
4CEMENT CONCRETE - M7.5 (1:4:8) (one part of cement, four part of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand) and eight part of coarse aggregates) using 40mm size ISS HBG metal including cost and conveyance of all materials to site and including for the mixing, laying and labour charges and all incidential charges such as water providing etc., complete as per standard specification
5Supplying and erecting centering for vertical plain/ RCC concrete walls of supply channel, retaining wall etc upto 90Cm height with necessary supports,all cross bracing with mild steel size of 90cm x60 cm and gauge BG 10 stiffened with welded mild steel sheet angles of size 25 mm x25 mm x3mm for bearing laid silver Oak/ Country wood joist of size 7.50 cm x5.0 cm spaced @ about 90 cm C/C and supported by Casurina props of 10 cm to 13 cm spaced @ 75 cm C/C etc,, complete complaying with standered specfications and as directed by the departmental officers.
6Plain Cement Concrete 1:2:4 (one cement, two crushed stone sand and four hard broken stone jelly) using 20mm jelly for wearing coat including laying, compacting, finishing and curing, etc., complete as per standard specificatins and as directed by the departmental officers.- Mixing by manual means
7Suppling and fabricating and placing in position MS (or) R.T.S. bar for reinforcement to all RCC works as per the design given including cost of steel and binding wire also in all floors.
8Providing and laying in position Standardised Concrete Mix M-20 Grade in accordance with IS 456 - 2000 using 20mm and down graded hard broken granite stone jelly for all RCC items of works with minimum cement contenet of 325Kg/ cum and maximum water cement ratio of 0.55 including admixture (Plasticiser / super plasticiser) in recommended proportions as per IS 9103 to accelerate, related setting of concrete, improve workability without imparing strength and durability with about (5.0cum), 7730Kg of 20mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (3.3 cum), 5156kg of 10 - 12mm machine crushed stone jelly and with about (4.79cum) 7670 kg of Crushed Stone Sand (M- Sand), but excluding cost of reinforcement grill and fabricating charges centering and shuttering but including laying, vibrating with mechanical vibrators, finishing, curing, etc and providing fixtures like fan clamps in the RCC floor / roof slabs wherever necessary without claiming extra cost etc., complete complying with standard specification and as directed by the departmental officers -
9UN Plasticized PVC Pipes for Portable water supply as per IS 4985 /200-WORKING PRESSURE: 6 kg. per cm2 M-0873 Page No.158 SOR 2025-26 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57253920
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 3.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 14-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Municipal Adminitration And Water Supply Department
Work Description Tender for Providing Plain Cement Concrete Chamber With Cover Slab With Pvc Pipe At Ward No:14 Salt Line Opposite Road In Adir Attinam Municipality
Basic Detail
Tender No 1053-3/2026/E1
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Thanjavur
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 14 Sep 2026
Open Date 14 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3100
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_840656.xls
d6e3190a-9aeb-48a7-9e62-861941eab6c1.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 14, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 10 days
Sep 14, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 10 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_840656.xls

html

d6e3190a-9aeb-48a7-9e62-861941eab6c1.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders