Public Administrative Department Government Departments Closing in 5 days TDR #57253849

Tender For Annual Plan-Moryur Gp 2026-27, Pro.No.135/27-Chundakkod Mangad Road Concrete In Ward 20-General Civil Work

Issued by Government Departments · Malappuram, Kerala
Tender Value
3.17 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
7941
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
700
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Annual Plan-Moryur Gp 2026-27, Pro.No.135/27-Chundakkod Mangad Road Concrete In Ward 20-General Civil Work

BOQ

Name of Work:- Annual Plan-MORYUR GP 2026-27, Pro.No.135/27-Chundakkod Mangad Road Concrete in Ward 20-General Civil Work
Sl. No. Item Description
1Road Concrete Work
2OD48145/2026-2027:[OD from DAR 2.28.1] - Surface dressing of the ground including removing vegetation and in-equalities not exceeding 15 cm deep and disposal of rubbish, lead up to 50 m and lift up to 1.5m. All kinds of soil
3OD48143/2026-2027:( OD from MORD 4.1.A.1)Granular Sub-base with Well Graded Material (Table 400.1) <br> (A) By Mix in Place Method <br> Construction of granular sub-base by providing well graded material, spreading in uniform layers with motor grader on prepared surface, mixing by mix in place method with rotavator at OMC, and compacting with smooth wheel roller to achieve the desired density, complete as per Technical Specification Clause 401. <br> (i) For Grading I Material
4OD48144/2026-2027:[OD from MORD 75.8.1] - Providing Plain cement concrete for road work CC 1:2:4 (1 cement:2 fine aggregate: 4course aggregate) laid to required slope and camber in panels as requiredincluding compaction, finishing and tamping etc .complete. Max. size of course aggregate notexceeding 25mm , mixed in concrete mixer etc complete as per specification (i) Nominal mix(1:2:4) (excluding form work) Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57253849
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 3.17 Lakhs
LAST DATE 05-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Local Self Government Department
Work Description Tender for Annual Plan-Moryur Gp 2026-27, Pro.No.135/27-Chundakkod Mangad Road Concrete In Ward 20-General Civil Work
Basic Detail
Tender No 03/2026-27AE/LIDEW/MYR/1 PHASE
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Malappuram
State Kerala
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 05 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 3.17 Lakhs
Tender Fee 700
EMD 7941
Exemption Available
Document List
135NIT.pdf
135SBD.pdf
BOQ_1467177.xls
e10b3244-3470-4995-b3d2-dae03cf56ecb.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 05, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

135NIT.pdf

pdf

135SBD.pdf

xls

BOQ_1467177.xls

html

e10b3244-3470-4995-b3d2-dae03cf56ecb.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders