Tender For Annual Plan-Morayur Gp Project No 339/26 Side Protection Work To Chulleeri Athikkunn Road In Ward 08-Side Protection Work To Chulleeri Athikkunn Road-General Civil Work
Tender Value
1.27 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
3176
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Malappuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Morayur Gp Project No 339/26 Side Protection Work To Chulleeri Athikkunn Road In Ward 08-Side Protection Work To Chulleeri Athikkunn Road-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Drainage work |
| 2 | 3.5.2:Excavation in Soil with Dozer with lead upto 100 m Excavation for roadway in soil by mechanical means including cutting and pushing the earth to site of embankment upto a distance of 100 m, including trimming bottom and side slopes in accordance with requirements of lines, grades and cross-sections. |
| 3 | OD516992/2025-2026:(od from DSR 60.7.1)DRY RUBBLE MASONRY _ Dry rubble without concrete levelling course masonry with goodquality blasted rubble including packing to compactness to lines and levels cost and conveyanceof all materials labour charges etc. complete as per direction of Departmental officers at site |
| 4 | OD516909/2025-2026:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 <br> I. P.C.C grade M 10 <br> (i) Nominal mix 1:3:6 |
| 5 | 11.4.2.1:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203 II. P.C.C grade M 15 (i) Nominal mix (1:2.5:5) |
| 6 | 11.8:Supplying, fitting and placingTMT bar reinforcement in foundation complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clauses 1000 and 1202 |
| 7 | OD516920/2025-2026:PVC WEEP HOLES- Providing weep holes using 75mm dia. PVC pipes working pressure 4kg /sq.cm including cost of materials, conveyance, labour charges etc. complete. |
| 8 | 11.4.4:Providing concrete for plain/reinforced concrete in open foundations complete as per drawings and technical specifications Clause 802, 803, 1202 & 1203<br> IV. R.C.C grade M 20 Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender