Tender For General-Runninig Taluk Office Compound Kannur-Running Taluk Office Compound Kannur-General Civil Work
Tender Value
2.45 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
05 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
6144
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
555
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kannur → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for General-Runninig Taluk Office Compound Kannur-Running Taluk Office Compound Kannur-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | works |
| 2 | 2.32:Clearing grass and removal of the rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared. |
| 3 | 2.31:Clearing jungle including uprooting of rank vegetation, grass, brush wood, trees and saplings of girth up to 30 cm measured at a height of 1 m above ground level and removal of rubbish up to a distance of 50 m outside the periphery of the area cleared |
| 4 | 50.2.33.5:Cutting branches of trees overhanging above any structures of girth between 40cm to 60cm including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material, cost of labour, hire charges of rope and pully etc without making any damages to nearby structures etc complete. |
| 5 | 50.2.33.6:Cutting branches of trees overhanging above any structures of girth between 60cm to 90cm including stacking of serviceable materials and disposal of unserviceable material, cost of labour, hire charges of rope and pully etc without making any damages to nearby structures etc complete |
| 6 | OD31776/2026-2027:Cleaning drain and removing waste including all cost and conveyanceand all labour charges etc complete |
| 7 | OD31778/2026-2027:Engaging coolie |
| 8 | OD31779/2026-2027:Engaging plumber |
| 9 | OD31783/2026-2027:Engaging carpenter |
| 10 | OD31780/2026-2027:Removing night soil and scum from septic tank of size 3x1.40x2.60m including removingcovering slab and removing night soil and scum depositing in a pit already excavated with in adistance of 150m etc completely. |
| 11 | OD31781/2026-2027:Engaging man maZdoor for removing blockage of toilet system |
| 12 | 15.13.1:Taking out doors, windows and clerestory window shutters (steel or wood ) including stacking within 50 metres lead:Of area 3 sq. metres and below |
| 13 | 50.9.1.1:Providing wood work in frames of doors, windows, clerestory windows and other frames, wrought framed and fixed in position with hold fast lugs or with dash fasteners of required dia & length (hold fast lugs or dash fastener shall be paid for separately), using good quality Anjili wood /jack wood |
| 14 | 50.9.2.1:Providing and fixing paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows, 35 mm thick shutters including ISI marked M.S. pressed butt hinges bright finished of required size with necessary screws, excluding panelling which will be paid for separately, all complete as per direction of Engineerin - charge using Anjili/ Jack wood |
| 15 | 50.9.4.1:Providing and fixing paneling or paneling and glazing in paneled or paneled and glazed shutters for doors, windows and clerestory windows (Area of opening for panel inserts excluding portion inside grooves or rebates to be measured) paneling for paneled or paneled and glazed shutters 25 mm to 40 mm thick using good quality Anjili/ Jack wood |
| 16 | 13.61.1:Painting with synthetic enamel paint of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade:Two or more coats on new work |
| 17 | OD31777/2026-2027:Providing and fixing 150mm dia 1/2 PVC Gutter Pipe with Iron clamps including all labour charge etc. complete |
| 18 | 17.18.2:Providing and fixing P.V.C. low level flushing cistern with manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS: 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete.10 litre capacity - coloured |
| 19 | 50.14.1.1:Removing and refixing door shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge. |
| 20 | 50.14.1.2:Removing and refixing window shutters after necessary repairs for easy opening and closing etc complete as per the direction of site Engineer-in-charge |
| 21 | 50.17.1.4:Supplying and fixing CP Health faucet good quality including cost of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per the direction of site engineer-in-charge. |
| 22 | 50.18.7.4.2:Providing and fixing PVC, pipes fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. this includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - internal work- Exposed on wall |
| 23 | 18.15.1:Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality :15 mm nominal bore |
| 24 | 18.52.1:Providing and fixing C.P brass stop cock ( concealed) of standard design and of approved make conforming to IS: 893115 mm nominal bore |
| 25 | 17.7.2:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630 x 450 mm with a single 15 mm C.P. brass pillar tap |
| 26 | OD31782/2026-2027:Engaging coolie for gutter pipe cleaning Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 05, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 5 daysSep 07, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 7 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender