Tender For Annual Plan-Pr No-416/27-Construction Of A Toilet Near The Balikadavu At Karipooru Temple -Nedumangad Municipality-General Civil Work
Tender Value
5.08 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
8 days left
EMD
12712
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1125
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Thiruvananthapuram → Kerala
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Annual Plan-Pr No-416/27-Construction Of A Toilet Near The Balikadavu At Karipooru Temple -Nedumangad Municipality-General Civil Work
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | TOILET |
| 2 | 2.6.1:Earth work in excavation by mechanical means (Hydraulic excavator)/manual means over areas (exceeding 30 cm in depth, 1.5 m in width as well as 10 sqm on plan) including getting out and disposal of excavated earth lead upto 50 m and lift upto 1.5 m, as directed by Engineer-in-charge.All kinds of soil |
| 3 | 5.1.2:Providing and laying in position specified grade of reinforced cement concrete, excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement - All work up to plinth level:1:1:5:3 (1 cement 1.5 coarse sand :3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 4 | 4.1.8:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:4:8 (1 Cement : 4 coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 8 graded stone aggregate 40 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 5 | 50.6.2.2:Solid masonry using pre cast solid blocks (factory made) of size 30x20x15cm or nearest available size confirming to IS 2185 part I of 1979 for super structure up to floor two level with thickness 15cm in : CM 1:6 ( 1 cement : 6 coarse sand) etc complete |
| 6 | 5.3:Reinforced cement concrete work in beams, suspended floors, roofs, having slope up to 15° landings, balconies, shelves, chajjas, lintels, bands, plain window sills, staircases and spiral stair cases up to floor five level excluding the cost of centering, shuttering, finishing and reinforcement, with1:1.5:3 (1 cement : 1.5 coarse sand (Zone III) derived from natural sources: 3 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources). |
| 7 | 5.9.3:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Suspended floors, roofs, landings, balconies and access platform |
| 8 | 5.9.5:Centering and shuttering including strutting, etc. and removal of form for:Lintels, beams, plinth beams, girders bressumers and cantilevers |
| 9 | 5.22.6:Steel reinforcement for R.C.C work including straightening, cutting, bending, placing in position and binding all complete upto plinth levelThermo - Mechanically Treated bars of grade Fe-500D or more |
| 10 | 13.1.1:12 mm cement plaster of mix:1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 fine sand) |
| 11 | 13.7.1:12 mm cement plaster finished with a floating coat of neat cement of mix:1:3 ( 1 cement : 3 fine sand) |
| 12 | 50.13.1:9 mm cement plastering of mix : 1:3 (1 cement : 3 fine sand ) including all cost of materials, labour charges etc complete |
| 13 | 8.31:Providing and fixing Ist quality ceramic glazed wall tiles conforming to IS: 15622 (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of approved make, in all colours, shades except burgundy, bottle green, black of any size as approved by Engineer-in- Charge, in skirting, risers of steps and dados, over 12 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:3 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand) and jointing with grey cement slurry @ 3.3kg per sqm, including pointing in white cement mixed with pigment of matching shade complete. |
| 14 | 13.46.1:Finishing walls with Acrylic Smooth exterior paint of required shade:New work (Two or more coat applied @ 1.67 ltr/10 sqm over and including priming coat of exterior primer applied @ 2.20 kg/10 sqm) |
| 15 | 11.38:Providing and laying Ceramic glazed floor tiles of size 300x300 mm (thickness to be specified by the manufacturer), of Ist quality conforming to IS : 15622, of approved make, in all colours, shades, except White, Ivory, Grey, Fume Red Brown, laid on 20 mm thick bed of cement mortar 1:4 ( 1 cement : 4 Coarse sand), including pointing the joints with white cement and matching pigments etc., complete. |
| 16 | OD122297/2026-2027:Supplying and fixing PVC door with frame locality available best quality including cost of allfittings labour charges etc complete |
| 17 | 50.18.9.13.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 25 mm dia 10 Kgf/cm2- External work - Exposed on wall |
| 18 | 50.18.9.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes jointing of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in Charge. 25 mm dia 10KGF/cm2 |
| 19 | 50.18.8.3.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge. Concealed work, including cutting chases and making good the wall etc. 25 mm pipe 10kgf /cm2 |
| 20 | 50.18.9.14.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing. this includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 32 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - External work - Exposed on wall |
| 21 | 50.18.7.6.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes, fittings including fixing the pipe with clamps at 1.00 m spacing . This includes jointing of pipes & fittings with one step PVC solvent cement and testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-in-Charge 50 mm dia 6 Kgf/cm2 - Internal work- Exposed on wall |
| 22 | 50.18.9.9.2:Providing and fixing PVC pipes includes joints of pipes with one step PVC solvent cement, trenching, refilling & testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer in CHarge. 110 mm dia 4 Kg/cm2 |
| 23 | 50.18.9.22.2:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings / accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement - 110 mm dia 45 degree Elbow |
| 24 | 50.18.9.22.3:Providing and fixing PVC moulded fittings/ accessories for Rigid PVC pipes, including jointing with PVC solvent cement-110 mm dia Door Elbow |
| 25 | 18.48:Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene water storage tank :ISI 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflow pipes but without fittings and the base support for tank. |
| 26 | 17.1.1:Providing and fixing water closet squatting pan (Indian type W.C. pan) with 100 mm Sand Cast Iron P or S trap, 10 litter low level white P.V.C.flushing cistern, including flush pipe, manually controlled device (handle lever) conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever require:White Vitreous china Orissa pattern W.C. pan of size 580x440 mm with integral type foot rests |
| 27 | 17.2.1:Providing and fixing white vitreous china pedestal type water closet (European type W.C. pan) with seat and lid, 10 litre low level white P.V.C. flushing cistern, including flush pipe, with manually controlled device (handle lever), conforming to IS : 7231, with all fittings and fixtures complete, including cutting and making good the walls and floors wherever required:W.C. pan with ISI marked white solid plastic seat and lid |
| 28 | 17.7.1:Providing and fixing wash basin with C.I. brackets, 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps, 32 mm C.P. brass waste of standard pattern, including painting of fittings and brackets, cutting and making good the walls wherever require:White Vitreous China Wash basin size 630x450 mm with a pair of 15 mm C.P. brass pillar taps |
| 29 | 18.15.2:Providing and fixing brass bib cock of approved quality :20 mm nominal bore |
| 30 | 9.48.1:Providing and fixing M.S. Grills of required pattern in frames of windows etc. with M.S. flats, square or round bars etc. including priming coat with approved steel primer all complete.Fixed to steel windows by welding |
| 31 | 51.19.ST2:Supplying and installing ready made PVC Septic tank including the cost of carriage, trenching, placing at the level below ground level as specified as per the direction of engineer in charge (Provision for CC/RCC/Sand/06mm aggregate for the preparation of bed shall be paid separately) 2. 15 to below 25 flush capacity |
| 32 | 4.1.2:Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade excluding the cost of centering and shuttering - All work up to plinth level:1:1½:3 (1 Cement: 1½ coarse sand (zone-III) derived from natural sources : 3graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size derived from natural sources) |
| 33 | 4.3.2:Centering and shuttering including strutting, propping etc. and removal of form work for:Retaining walls, return walls, (any thickness) including attached pilasters, buttresses, plinth and string courses fillets, kerbs and steps etc. |
| 34 | 50.17.1.4:Supplying and fixing CP Health faucet good quality including cost of materials and labour charges etc. complete as per the direction of site engineer-in-charge. Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 08, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 8 daysSep 10, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 10 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender