Drinking Water Supply and Sanitation Government Departments Closing in 7 days TDR #57253646

Tender For Construction Of Tube Well Of 125/115 Mm Dia With 120.00 Mtrs Deep Drilled Tube Well With Installation Of India Marks Ii (Is 15500 Part-2/2004) Hand Pump With 32 Mm Dia. Gi Medium Class Riser Pipe By Dth (F.D.S/K.P.O./Copco) Rig Machine With 125

Issued by Government Departments · ranchi, Jharkhand
Tender Value
1.40 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
7 days left
EMD
3000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
ranchi → Jharkhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Tube Well Of 125/115 Mm Dia With 120.00 Mtrs Deep Drilled Tube Well With Installation Of India Marks Ii (Is 15500 Part-2/2004) Hand Pump With 32 Mm Dia. Gi Medium Class Riser Pipe By Dth (F.D.S/K.P.O./Copco) Rig Machine With 125 Mm Dia Blue Casing Upvc Pipe With Drain, Platform In Block Giridih Panchayat Barhmoriya Village Gapey Mandatand Under Drinking Water & Sanitation Division No.-2 Giridih For The Year 2026-27

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57253646
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 1.40 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name drinking water and sanitation department
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Tube Well Of 125/115 Mm Dia With 120.00 Mtrs Deep Drilled Tube Well With Installation Of India Marks Ii (Is 15500 Part-2/2004) Hand Pump With 32 Mm Dia. Gi Medium Class Riser Pipe By Dth (F.D.S/K.P.O./Copco) Rig Machine With 125 Mm Dia Blue Casing Upvc Pipe With Drain, Platform In Block Giridih Panchayat Barhmoriya Village Gapey Mandatand Under Drinking Water & Sanitation Division No.-2 Giridih For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 19/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City ranchi
State Jharkhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value 1.40 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3000
Exemption Not Available
Document List
be42336c-19f9-45ce-8ea2-01c173de7307.doc

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
doc

be42336c-19f9-45ce-8ea2-01c173de7307.doc

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders