Banking and Finance Government Departments Closing in 27 days TDR #57253538

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning (Sitc) Of Cassette Type Split Air Conditioning Units In The Staff Canteen At Banks Office Building At Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra, Mumbai

Issued by Government Departments · Mumbai Suburban, Maharashtra
Tender Value
15.50 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
28 Sep 2026
27 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Mumbai Suburban → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning (Sitc) Of Cassette Type Split Air Conditioning Units In The Staff Canteen At Banks Office Building At Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra, Mumbai

BOQ

Name of Work:- Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning (SITC) of Cassette type Split air conditioning units in the Staff Canteen at Banks Office building at Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra, Mumbai
Sl. No. Item Description
1Supply of approved make minimum 4.0 Tr capacity, energy efficient, Inverter Cassette type Split air conditioner unit having minimum BEE 5 Star rating valid till 2026, R410A / R32 refrigerant gas, cordless LCD display remote handset, 4 side / 360o uniform airflow etc.
2Installation, Testing and Commissioning of above stated cassette type split air conditioner units with required necessary support arrangement from ceiling and panel will be in the line level of false ceiling, as per OEM specifications / requirements.
3Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of approved make minimum 40mm UPVC pipe with pipe section Class 'O' type nitrile rubber thermal insulation of minimum 19 mm thick on it, U-trap and all accessories for drain pipeline from indoor units to nearest drainpipe available at site and required support from ceiling or wall.
4Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of approved make suitable size (as per OEM recommendation) copper refrigerant piping with pipe section Class 'O' type closed cell elastomeric nitrile rubber insulation thermal insulation of minimum 19 mm thick on each refrigerant pipe (Supply and return pipe set) from each unit indoor to respective outdoor with proper support at minimum 0.5 mtrs distance.
5Supply, Installation of floor mounting duly painted with synthetic enamel paint over a coat of epoxy primer on minimum 50 mm x 50 mm x 5 mm MS angle frame bracket and height minimum 150 mm using same angle and minimum 8 Nos of 25 mm thick antivibration pads and required hardwares.
6Supply Installation, Testing and Commissioning of approved make of minimum size 4c x 4.0 sq mm copper conductor FRLS insulated flexible cable in addition to the other cables recommended by OEM from indoor to outdoor unit of each cassette type SAC unit. Bank will provide electric supply near ODU of each cassette type SAC unit.
7Carefully dismantling and removing the existing GI ducting along with the kitchen hood installed above the gas stoves before commencement of the Staff Canteen kitchen renovation work, and reinstalling the same after completion of the renovation.
8Design, supplying, installation, balancing and commissioning of approved make fabricated GSS sheet metal rectangular ducting complete with neoprene rubber gaskets, elbows, splitter dampers, vanes, hangers, supports, bends, transitions, reducers, end caps, collars etc as required complete in all respect in confirmation to IS : 655 and approved drawings and specifications of 1.00 mm sheet thickness complete as required.
9Carefully removing of the existing high wall mounted Split Air conditioner unit along with refrigerant piping, power/control cable from indoor unit (IDU) to outdoor unit (ODU) and ODU except at Sr. No. 3 in Staff Canteen and rebate for taking away the removed existing Split AC units both indoor and outdoor, mounting stand of ODU, power/control cable from IDU to ODU and ODU and refrigerant piping on as is where is basis away from the site at Bidder cost.
10CAMC:Comprehensive AMC for each 4.0 Tr capacity cassette type SAC for per annum rate, after one year of DLP period. Rate shall be inclusive of repair/replacement of condenser coil, evaporator coil, wireless remote handset, compressor, blower fan, PCB, condenser, drain pump, gas charging as and when required and pressure testing of refrigerant piping, etc Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57253538
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 15.50 Lakhs
LAST DATE 28-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name reserve bank of india
Work Description Tender For Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning (Sitc) Of Cassette Type Split Air Conditioning Units In The Staff Canteen At Banks Office Building At Bandra Kurla Complex, Bandra, Mumbai
Basic Detail
Tender No RBI/Mumbai Regional Office/Estate BKC/26-27/3
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Mumbai Suburban
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 28 Sep 2026
Open Date 29 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.50 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
96364b5c-fd72-41f3-9e01-1c3631c353b7.html
BOQ_337397.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf
tender_document.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 28, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 27 days
Sep 29, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 28 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

96364b5c-fd72-41f3-9e01-1c3631c353b7.html

xls

BOQ_337397.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

pdf

tender_document.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders