Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 6 days TDR #57253291

Tender For Civil Maintenance Of S - 1 , S-2 Ash Dyke And Overflow Lagoon At Sstpc

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Sonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
10 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
5 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Sonbhadra → Uttar Pradesh
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Civil Maintenance Of S - 1 , S-2 Ash Dyke And Overflow Lagoon At Sstpc

BOQ

Name of Work:- Civil Maintenance of S - 1 , S-2 Ash Dyke and Overflow Lagoon at SSTPC
Sl. No. Item Description
1Part- A(DSR Item)
2Part- B( Non -DSR Item)
3Part-C (Minimum wages based) Manpower Su
4Part- A(DSR Item)
5DSR2023 item: 2.32
6DSR2023 item: 7.1.1
7DSR2023 item: 2.6.1
8DSR2023 item: 1.1.2(iii)
9DSR2023 item: 13.4.2
10DSR2023 item: 4.1.8
11DSR2023 item: 5.1.2
12DSR2023 item: 4.1.2
13DSR2023 item: 4.3.1
14DSR2023 item: 5.22.6
15DSR2023 item: 2.31
16DSR2023 item: 19.6.10
17DSR2023 item: 19.6.4
18DSR2023 item: 13.112.1
19DSR2023 item: 13.41.1
20DSR2023 item: 15.3
21DSR2023 item: 10.1
22DSR2023 item: 13.61.1
23DSR2023 item: 16.3.10
24DSR2023 item: 16.3.1
25DSR2023 item: 16.3.2
26DSR2023 item: 16.4
27Part- B( Non -DSR Item)
28Supplying, stacking and laying of Coarse
29Providing & laying stone boulder 300 mm
30Proviing and packing bricks laid flat(75
31Taking out filter including boulder, agg
32Toe drain cleaning of dyke including all
33Filling and placing empty cement bags wi
34Deplyment of JCB back hoe loader includ
35Supplying,stacking and laying of 10mm no
36Supplying ,stacking and laying of 40mm s
37Supplying ,stacking and laying of 20mm s
38Brick work with flyash F.P.S. (non modul
39Part-C (Minimum wages based) Manpower Su
40Deployment of USW FOR Misc Work
41Deployment of SSW FOR Misc Work
42Deployment of SW FOR Misc Work Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57253291
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 10-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name National Thermal Power Corporation Limited
Work Description Tender for Civil Maintenance Of S - 1 , S-2 Ash Dyke And Overflow Lagoon At Sstpc
Basic Detail
Tender No NTPC/USSC-CPG2/9900332346
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Sonbhadra
State Uttar Pradesh
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 10 Sep 2026
Open Date 12 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
aaa81e84-da38-43fc-a23d-553efe906968.html
BOQ_114601.xls
TD9900332346.rar
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 10, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 12, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 8 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

aaa81e84-da38-43fc-a23d-553efe906968.html

xls

BOQ_114601.xls

rar

TD9900332346.rar

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders