Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 5 days TDR #57252785

Bids Are invited for Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of Ultra Hd Ptz Camera , Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of Conference Audio Controller With Four W , Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installatio

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Chengalpattu, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
18450
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chengalpattu → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
4

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of Ultra Hd Ptz Camera , Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of Conference Audio Controller With Four W , Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of All-In-One Conference Speaker Bar , Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of Wireless Pre-Set Controllers

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57252785
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Bharatiya Nabhikiya Vidyut Nigam Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of Ultra Hd Ptz Camera , Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of Conference Audio Controller With Four W , Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of All-In-One Conference Speaker Bar , Supply, Safe Delivery, Testing, Installation And Warranty Of Wireless Pre-Set Controllers
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973731
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chengalpattu
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 18450
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4d4dd493-695f-4487-aec0-4c2961e9aeeb.pdf
ATC5296_17208bbc-7bbe-4afb-87641787987966706_pfbrbuyer1.pdf
atc5296_2026-08-29-12-13-23_18b0446ae96dd152bcb8d19df4433c1d.pdf
atc5296_2026-08-29-12-31-02_6f9a308fac29025da91f455d572d0684.pdf
atc5296_2026-08-29-12-36-42_11dd44d029b1e14e004b75864df9f810.pdf
atc5296_2026-08-29-12-37-43_2fc44f4b26a7d769ac6020a4a988e040.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4d4dd493-695f-4487-aec0-4c2961e9aeeb.pdf

pdf

ATC5296_17208bbc-7bbe-4afb-87641787987966706_pfbrbuyer1.pdf

pdf

atc5296_2026-08-29-12-13-23_18b0446ae96dd152bcb8d19df4433c1d.pdf

pdf

atc5296_2026-08-29-12-31-02_6f9a308fac29025da91f455d572d0684.pdf

pdf

atc5296_2026-08-29-12-36-42_11dd44d029b1e14e004b75864df9f810.pdf

pdf

atc5296_2026-08-29-12-37-43_2fc44f4b26a7d769ac6020a4a988e040.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders