Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 9 days TDR #57252783

Bids Are invited for Static Frequency Converter 208V 400 Hz 3F 45Kva

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
21000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
1

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Static Frequency Converter 208V 400 Hz 3F 45Kva

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57252783
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Air Force
Work Description Bids Are invited for Static Frequency Converter 208V 400 Hz 3F 45Kva
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973636
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21000
Exemption Available
Document List
9362fc50-240b-4459-86ea-543a26d330c0.pdf
techspec_2026-08-29-12-21-28_c93609f59b01b04cd0b205c6f67c6efd.pdf
TECHSPEC_5dfdae70-c60f-4c59-84831787987275911_oiclp.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

9362fc50-240b-4459-86ea-543a26d330c0.pdf

pdf

techspec_2026-08-29-12-21-28_c93609f59b01b04cd0b205c6f67c6efd.pdf

pdf

TECHSPEC_5dfdae70-c60f-4c59-84831787987275911_oiclp.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders