Health and Family Welfare Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57252694

Bids Are invited for A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)

Issued by Government Departments · Unakoti, Tripura
Tender Value
7.20 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
21600
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Unakoti → Tripura
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
24

Project Description

Bids Are invited for A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57252694
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE 7.20 Lakhs
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Health And Family Welfare Department
Work Description Bids Are invited for A4 And Legal Size Multifunction Printer (Mfp) (Q2)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7971876
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Unakoti
State Tripura
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 08 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 7.20 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 21600
Exemption Not Available
Document List
d32c525d-52a3-4f02-9461-f6fec60572e0.pdf
1787914225.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 08, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

d32c525d-52a3-4f02-9461-f6fec60572e0.pdf

pdf

1787914225.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders