Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 340 days TDR #57252541

Tender For Construction Of Pakka Checkdam Limbada Wali Khoti Me

Issued by Local Bodies · Dungarpur, Rajasthan
Tender Value
12 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Aug 2027
340 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dungarpur → Rajasthan
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Construction Of Pakka Checkdam Limbada Wali Khoti Me

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57252541
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 12 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-08-2027
Authority
Authority Name Zilla Parishad
Work Description Tender For Construction Of Pakka Checkdam Limbada Wali Khoti Me
Basic Detail
Tender No ZDU2627WSOB00794
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dungarpur
State Rajasthan
Key Dates
Publish Date 28 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Aug 2027
Open Date 09 Aug 2027
Finance
Tender Value 12 Lakhs
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
30556874-3352-4f89-8413-1c6376f7d23d.html
Bid Document-Document 1787859828.pdf
NIB-Document 1787859808.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 28, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 07, 2027
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 340 days
Aug 09, 2027

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 342 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

30556874-3352-4f89-8413-1c6376f7d23d.html

pdf

Bid Document-Document 1787859828.pdf

pdf

NIB-Document 1787859808.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders