Road Transport and Highways Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 13 days TDR #57252450

Tender For Deployment Of 03 Nos. Vehicle For 06 Months Period Pertaining To Composite Works (Wp-10) For Lupech (J-18) Project Site, Iocl, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Vadodara, Gujarat
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
16 Sep 2026
13 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Vadodara → Gujarat
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Deployment Of 03 Nos. Vehicle For 06 Months Period Pertaining To Composite Works (Wp-10) For Lupech (J-18) Project Site, Iocl, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57252450
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 16-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name bridge and roof company india limited
Work Description Tender For Deployment Of 03 Nos. Vehicle For 06 Months Period Pertaining To Composite Works (Wp-10) For Lupech (J-18) Project Site, Iocl, Gujarat Refinery, Vadodara
Basic Detail
Tender No MO/71139/Vehicle/WC/NIT/2637
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Vadodara
State Gujarat
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 16 Sep 2026
Open Date 17 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
cf71987f-b8ed-43ec-86bf-fc05bd06ce5f.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 16, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 13 days
Sep 17, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cf71987f-b8ed-43ec-86bf-fc05bd06ce5f.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders