Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 6 days TDR #57252445

Tender For Renovation, Repair, And Furnishing Work Items Planned For Bihar Bhawan And Bihar Niwas In New Delhi For The Financial Year 2026–27-

Issued by Government Departments · New Delhi, Delhi
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
08 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
New Delhi → Delhi
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender For Renovation, Repair, And Furnishing Work Items Planned For Bihar Bhawan And Bihar Niwas In New Delhi For The Financial Year 2026–27- 01 Renovation Of R.C Chamber Of 4Th Floor Of Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 02 03 Repair Of Water Proofing And Roof Treatment Of Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 Horticulture Work Of Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 04 Supply Fitting And Fixing Of Porta Cabin At Bihar Niwas, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 05 Renovation Of Room No. 303 And Supply Of Furniture Room No. 204 At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 06 Supply Fitting And Fixing Of Shed At Front And Rear Side Of Out House, Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 07 Beautification Work Of Lift Lobby And Corridor Of 4 ^ (1K) Floor At Bihar Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 08 Cleaning And Joint Filing Of Butch Work Rectifying Seepage Problem In Bihar Niwas, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 09 Renovation Of Room No 406,407 & 408 4Th Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 10 Supply Fitting And Fixing Furniture Of R.C Chamber 4 Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 11 Renovation Work Of Visitor Room, Conference Room & Pa Room 4 Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 12 Supply Fitting And Fixing Furniture Of Visitor Room & P.A Room 4Th Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 13 Renovation Of Room No. 405 4Th Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57252445
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 08-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name building division
Work Description Tender For Renovation, Repair, And Furnishing Work Items Planned For Bihar Bhawan And Bihar Niwas In New Delhi For The Financial Year 2026–27- 01 Renovation Of R.C Chamber Of 4Th Floor Of Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 02 03 Repair Of Water Proofing And Roof Treatment Of Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 Horticulture Work Of Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 04 Supply Fitting And Fixing Of Porta Cabin At Bihar Niwas, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 05 Renovation Of Room No. 303 And Supply Of Furniture Room No. 204 At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 06 Supply Fitting And Fixing Of Shed At Front And Rear Side Of Out House, Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 07 Beautification Work Of Lift Lobby And Corridor Of 4 ^ (1K) Floor At Bihar Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 08 Cleaning And Joint Filing Of Butch Work Rectifying Seepage Problem In Bihar Niwas, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 09 Renovation Of Room No 406,407 & 408 4Th Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 10 Supply Fitting And Fixing Furniture Of R.C Chamber 4 Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 11 Renovation Work Of Visitor Room, Conference Room & Pa Room 4 Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 12 Supply Fitting And Fixing Furniture Of Visitor Room & P.A Room 4Th Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27 13 Renovation Of Room No. 405 4Th Floor At Bihar Bhawan, New Delhi For The Year 2026-27
Basic Detail
Tender No 05/2026-27
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City New Delhi
State Delhi
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 08 Sep 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
ee13a0f1-6de9-43a4-ba03-87f673d82657.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 08, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

ee13a0f1-6de9-43a4-ba03-87f673d82657.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders