Tender For Upgradation Of Soft Starter Control And Protection System Of Ht Pump-Motor No. 3 And 4 At Sirity Bps
Tender Value
2.83 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
12 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
6000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online
Tender Overview
Organization
Tender ID
Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Kolkata → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available
Website
Contact Person
Address
Project Description
Tender for Upgradation Of Soft Starter Control And Protection System Of Ht Pump-Motor No. 3 And 4 At Sirity Bps
BOQ
| Sl. No. | Item Description |
| 1 | Supplying and fixing 240/415 V MCB of Breaking capacity 10kA & C characteristics on din rail of existing DBs and necessary connection Legrand 6-32 A SP |
| 2 | SUPPLY OF INDOOR TAPE INSULATED RING TYPE LOW TENSION CURRENT TEANSFORMER OF FOLLOWING RATING : 150/5A 15VA CL 1.0 .( UNIFIED SCHEDULE OF RATES (ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL )IW DEPT , ITEM 5.3 D 43.6,PAGE 107) |
| 3 | Supply & fixing of 415/440 Volt, HRC fuse (Make: L&T/ Havels/CGL/GE).for 250 Amp Supply and fixing of analog Ammeter ranging 0-100Amps having C.R ratio of 100/5A, 144 mm sq size (make:AE/KAPPA/IMP). |
| 4 | SUPPLY AND DELIVERY OF AMMETER SELECTOR SWITCH 3 WAY & OFF ,440 V AC, 10A (RATE APPROVED BY DG WS 30/01/19 ) |
| 5 | SUPPLY AND DELIVERY LOCKABLE LOCAL REMORT SELECTOR SWITCH 660V 25A AC/DC. ( RATE APPROVED BY DG WS 30/01/19 ) |
| 6 | TIMER SWITCH DELAY CONTACT. (SCHEDULE OF RATES (2024-25)(ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ) DELHI JOL BOARD , ITEM 8.5.10,PAGE 593 ) |
| 7 | AUXILIARY CONTRACTOR WITH 2NO+2NC FOR LOWER & RASIE . ( SCHEDULE OF RATES (2024-25)(ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ) DELHI JOL BOARD , ITEM 8.5.9,PAGE 593 ) |
| 8 | Supply and delivery of Mushroom Actuators (40 mm ...) push to trip, key to release(with plastic front ring) for Emergency Stop Specifications (Make: L&T/ABB/ Schneider/Simence/ GE) |
| 9 | INDICATING LAMPS. (SCHEDULE OF RATES (2024-25)(ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ) DELHI JOL BOARD , ITEM 8.5.26,PAGE 593) |
| 10 | AUX CONTRACTOR. ( SCHEDULE OF RATES (2024-25)(ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ) DELHI JOL BOARD , ITEM 8.4.25,PAGE 591) |
| 11 | TERMINAL BLOCK 10 AMP . ( SCHEDULE OF RATES (2024-25)(ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ) DELHI JOL BOARD , ITEM 7.3.9 ,PAGE 584 ) |
| 12 | PUSH BUTTON WITH 1 NO+1NC ELEMENT (SCHEDULE OF RATES (2024-25)(ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ) DELHI JOL BOARD , ITEM 8.5.19,PAGE 593 ) |
| 13 | MULTIFUNCTIONAL METER . ( SCHEDULE OF RATES (2024-25)(ELECTRICAL & MECHANICAL ) DELHI JOL BOARD , ITEM 7.3.4 ,PAGE 584 ) |
| 14 | COMPLETE PANEL WIRING BY SUPPLY & INSTALLATION OF 1.1 KV GRADE UNSHEATHED COPPER PVC INSULATION WIRE 7/.029 OR 2.5SQ.MM LAYING INSIDE CONTROL CIRCUIT PANEL THROUGH PVC FRONT COVER CABLE TRAY WITH ALL NECESSARY INCLUDING NUMBERING.FERULES, SOCKETING, CRIMPING JOINTS FOR MEASURING INSTRUMENT RELAY, POWER PACK FROM C.T & P.T INCLUDING SUPPLY & FIXING OF 2 NOS.PUSH BUTTON, 16NOS 6-10AMPS HRC FUSE CARTIDGE, BINDING TAPE, NUMBERING FERULES, FLEXIBLE PVC PIPE ETC.THE C.T\\"S SECONDARY CONNECTION SHOULD BE SHORT CIRCUITED & PROPER GROUND EARTH.RECONNECTION OF H.T CABLE TERMINAL JOINT. ( RATE APPROVED BY DG WS 30/01/19 ) |
| 15 | Sub Total |
| 16 | GST 18% |
| 17 | CESS 1% Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information |
AI Tender Summary
Tender Timeline
Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST
Tender Published
Tender notice published.
CompletedSep 12, 2026
17:00 IST
Bid Submission Deadline
Online submission via eProcurement portal.
Upcoming · 9 daysSep 14, 2026
Bid Opening Date
Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.
Upcoming · 11 daysTender Documents
Download All (ZIP) ↓
Disclaimer
We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender