Housing Urban and Rular Development Government Departments Closing in 0 days TDR #57252245

Design, Build, Construct, Install, Commissioning Of Compost Plant Of 10 TPD For Wet Waste Along Withoperation And Maintenance Of Plant For 5 Years.(GROUP-02)

Issued by Government Departments · Arwal, Bihar
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
03 Sep 2026
0 days left
EMD
2.81 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
10000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Arwal → Bihar
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Design, Build, Construct, Install, Commissioning Of Compost Plant Of 10 TPD For Wet Waste Along Withoperation And Maintenance Of Plant For 5 Years.(GROUP-02)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57252245
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 03-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Urban Development And Housing Department
Work Description Design, Build, Construct, Install, Commissioning Of Compost Plant Of 10 TPD For Wet Waste Along Withoperation And Maintenance Of Plant For 5 Years.(GROUP-02)
Basic Detail
Tender No TENDER NIT 09/2026-27/NP ARWAL/GR-02
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Arwal
State Bihar
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 03 Sep 2026
Open Date 05 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee 10000
EMD 2.81 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
02711PAPERPUBLISHED2.jpg
09126PAPERPUBLISHED1.jpg
12641MRF10TDP.pdf
13784GR02TECHNICALCHECKLISTMRFCOMPOSTPIT10TDP.xls
21303COMPOSTPIT10TDPestimatandboq.pdf
36246GR02FINANCIALSHEETSOQPartB.xlsx
61415MRF10TDP.pdf
84352sudhiNIT09.jpg
ab220901831d4cef9c71ac0d086eef1c.html

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 03, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Today
Sep 05, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 2 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
jpg

02711PAPERPUBLISHED2.jpg

jpg

09126PAPERPUBLISHED1.jpg

pdf

12641MRF10TDP.pdf

xls

13784GR02TECHNICALCHECKLISTMRFCOMPOSTPIT10TDP.xls

pdf

21303COMPOSTPIT10TDPestimatandboq.pdf

xlsx

36246GR02FINANCIALSHEETSOQPartB.xlsx

pdf

61415MRF10TDP.pdf

jpg

84352sudhiNIT09.jpg

html

ab220901831d4cef9c71ac0d086eef1c.html

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders