Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises Private Organizations Closing in 9 days TDR #57252061

Auction Sale Of Solvent Contents Including Mibk Acetone, Aluminium Chloride Hcl, Bno High Boilers, Dec Bno, Sulfuric Acid, And Others-

Issued by Private Organizations · Chennai, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
09 Sep 2026
9 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Offline

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Chennai → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Auction Sale Of Solvent Contents Including Mibk Acetone, Aluminium Chloride Hcl, Bno High Boilers, Dec Bno, Sulfuric Acid, And Others- 1 Mibk Acetone 2Ft Dmf Acetyl Chloride Amba Solvent Content Mixed Solvents (2Ft Mibk Dmf) And 2 Aluminium Chloride Hcl Solvent Content Aluminium Chloride 10 And As Hcl 15 Water 3 Mibk Amba High Boilers Solvent Content Solid In Naturetraces Of Mikb And Mostly High Boiler Impu 4 Bno High Boilers Solvent Content Bno Traces Palatinol And High Boilersdark Brown 5 Dec Bno Solvent Content 50 Water Balance Dec Colour 6 75 Sulfuric Acid Solvent Content 75 Sulphuric Acid Balance Water Norbornene Smell 7 High Boilers Solvent Content High Boilers Poly Ethylene Glycol 80 8 Mibk High Boilers Solvent Content Traces Of Mibk And High Boilers 9 Acetone Butyl Acetate Ethanol Xylene Solvent Content 10 Water Remaining Mixed Solvents (Acet 10 Acetone Low Boilers Solvent Content Acetone 10 And Low Boilers Colourless 11 Deas High Boilers Solvent Content Deas 3 High Boilers Colour 12 Ba High Boilers Solvent Content Traces Of Ba And High Boilers 13 Xylene High Boilers Solvent Content Traces Of Xylene And High Boilers 14 Ethanol Xylene Ethyl Acetate Solvent Content Xylene 10 Ethanol 90 Colourless 15 Ba Xylene Solvent Content Ba 10 Xylene 10 And Remaining Water 16 Toluene Chq High Boilers Solvent Content Toluene 25 High Boilers 17 Methanol And Water Solvent Content Methanol 25 And Remaining Water 18 Contaminated Oil And Water Solvent Content Oil 60 And Remaining Water

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57252061
AUTHORITY Private Organizations
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 09-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name matexnet limited
Work Description Auction Sale Of Solvent Contents Including Mibk Acetone, Aluminium Chloride Hcl, Bno High Boilers, Dec Bno, Sulfuric Acid, And Others- 1 Mibk Acetone 2Ft Dmf Acetyl Chloride Amba Solvent Content Mixed Solvents (2Ft Mibk Dmf) And 2 Aluminium Chloride Hcl Solvent Content Aluminium Chloride 10 And As Hcl 15 Water 3 Mibk Amba High Boilers Solvent Content Solid In Naturetraces Of Mikb And Mostly High Boiler Impu 4 Bno High Boilers Solvent Content Bno Traces Palatinol And High Boilersdark Brown 5 Dec Bno Solvent Content 50 Water Balance Dec Colour 6 75 Sulfuric Acid Solvent Content 75 Sulphuric Acid Balance Water Norbornene Smell 7 High Boilers Solvent Content High Boilers Poly Ethylene Glycol 80 8 Mibk High Boilers Solvent Content Traces Of Mibk And High Boilers 9 Acetone Butyl Acetate Ethanol Xylene Solvent Content 10 Water Remaining Mixed Solvents (Acet 10 Acetone Low Boilers Solvent Content Acetone 10 And Low Boilers Colourless 11 Deas High Boilers Solvent Content Deas 3 High Boilers Colour 12 Ba High Boilers Solvent Content Traces Of Ba And High Boilers 13 Xylene High Boilers Solvent Content Traces Of Xylene And High Boilers 14 Ethanol Xylene Ethyl Acetate Solvent Content Xylene 10 Ethanol 90 Colourless 15 Ba Xylene Solvent Content Ba 10 Xylene 10 And Remaining Water 16 Toluene Chq High Boilers Solvent Content Toluene 25 High Boilers 17 Methanol And Water Solvent Content Methanol 25 And Remaining Water 18 Contaminated Oil And Water Solvent Content Oil 60 And Remaining Water
Basic Detail
Tender No MATEX2110-FRSO21
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Chennai
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 09 Sep 2026
Open Date 09 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
12369756-7fdc-4d0d-a934-62302e7f4f6e.docx

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 09, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Offline submission at the designated office.

Upcoming · 9 days
Sep 09, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 9 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
docx

12369756-7fdc-4d0d-a934-62302e7f4f6e.docx

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders