Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 0 days TDR #57251942

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Window Curtain, 4Ft X 5Ft, Blue Colour , Window Curtain, 4Ft X 5Ft, Maroon Colour , Door Curtain, 4Ft X 7Ft, Blue Colour , Door Curtain, 4Ft X 7Ft, Maroon Colour , Duty Hav Patta , Duty Jco Patta , Breath Alcohol Analyzer , 0.5 H

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Pune, Maharashtra
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
31 Aug 2026
0 days left
EMD
Ref. Documents
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Reverse Auction
Location / State
Pune → Maharashtra
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
652

Project Description

Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Window Curtain, 4Ft X 5Ft, Blue Colour , Window Curtain, 4Ft X 5Ft, Maroon Colour , Door Curtain, 4Ft X 7Ft, Blue Colour , Door Curtain, 4Ft X 7Ft, Maroon Colour , Duty Hav Patta , Duty Jco Patta , Breath Alcohol Analyzer , 0.5 Hp Motor Pump, Kirloskar

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251942
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 31-08-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Short dated tender - Bids Are invited for Window Curtain, 4Ft X 5Ft, Blue Colour , Window Curtain, 4Ft X 5Ft, Maroon Colour , Door Curtain, 4Ft X 7Ft, Blue Colour , Door Curtain, 4Ft X 7Ft, Maroon Colour , Duty Hav Patta , Duty Jco Patta , Breath Alcohol Analyzer , 0.5 Hp Motor Pump, Kirloskar
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7893570
Bidding Type Reverse Auction
Location
City Pune
State Maharashtra
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 31 Aug 2026
Open Date 01 Jan 0001
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD Ref. Documents
Exemption Not Available
Document List
4a1c37c8-9d6b-4360-9533-9358af911c14.pdf
9728427.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Aug 31, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Completed

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

4a1c37c8-9d6b-4360-9533-9358af911c14.pdf

pdf

9728427.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders