Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57251915

Bids Are invited for Surveillance Camera With Allied Accessories

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · Bangalore, Karnataka
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
66000
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Bangalore → Karnataka
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
6469

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Surveillance Camera With Allied Accessories Svl Camera 30 Mtrs - 5 Mp Ip Bullet Camera With 30 Mtrs Ir Resolution 2592 X 1944 Stqc Meity Govt Of India Approved Model Of Cctv Svl Cameras , Svl Camera 50 Mtrs - 5 Mp Ip Bullet Camera With 50 Mtrs Ir Resolution 2592 X 1944 Stqc Meity Govt Of India Approved Model Of Cctv Svl Cameras , Nvr Sys 16 Channel - 16 Channel Standalone Nvr System , Nvr Sys 08 Channel - 08 Channel Standalone Nvr System , Hdd 4 Tb - 4 Tb Surveillance Hdd 6 Gb /S 256 Mb Bytes , Display Tv - 32 Inch Tv Commercial Display , Cable - Hdmi Cable Mounting Kit , Allied Accessories - Camera Bracket For Outdoor , Allied Accessories - Supply And Fixing Of 24 Port Giga Poe With All Mount Access , Allied Accessories - Supply And Fixing Of 08 Port Giga Poe With 02 Port Giga Sfp With All Mounting Accessoreis , Allied Accessories - Supply And Fixing Of 4U Rack With Power Busbar Wall Mountable Rack Poe Network Switches , Ups - 1 Kva Ups With Built In Backup 2 X 12Y 17 Pt 5 Ah And 12V 17 Pt 5Ah Battery , Allied Accessories - Camera Mounting Box With Face Plate And Backbox Ind Grade , Power Cable - 2 Pt 5 Sq Mm 3 Core Insulated Power Cable With Pvc Concealed Pipe Supply And Laying , Allied Accessories - 3 Pin Electrical Socket With Faceplate And Backbox , Allied Accessories - Supply Laying And Fixing Of Cat 6 Pt Enetworking Cable , Allied Accessories - Supply And Fixing Of 1 Inch Pvc Casing With Related Fixing Accessories Confirming To Is 2509 Run With 18 Swg Gi Fish Wire Std Approx , Allied Accessories - Supply Laying And Fixing Of 12 Core Multimode Oblique Multitube Armoured Outdoor Ofc Cable , Allied Accessories - Spares Of Cl Nails Gatta Screws Bend Colour Flexi Pipe And Other Related Fixing Accessories For Complete Nw +Acy- Ofc Cables , Allied Accessories - Installation Configuration Tuning And Testing Of Camera Commissioning Also Ipfine And Ipir Installation(Engg Work)

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Svl Camera 30 Mtrs5 MP IP Bullet Camera with 30 Mtrs IR Resolution 2592 x 1944 STQC MeitY Govt of India approved Model of CCTV Svl Cameras
2Svl Camera 50 Mtrs5 MP IP Bullet Camera with 50 Mtrs IR Resolution 2592 x 1944 STQC MeitY Govt of India approved Model of CCTV Svl Cameras
3NVR Sys 16 Channel16 Channel Standalone NVR System
4NVR Sys 08 Channel08 Channel Standalone NVR System
5HDD 4 TB4 TB Surveillance HDD 6 GB /s 256 MB Bytes
6Display TV32 Inch TV Commercial Display
7CableHDMI Cable Mounting Kit
8Allied AccessoriesCamera Bracket for Outdoor
9Allied AccessoriesSupply and Fixing of 24 Port Giga POE with all Mount Access
10Allied AccessoriesSupply and Fixing of 08 Port Giga POE With 02 Port Giga SFP with all Mounting Accessoreis
11Allied AccessoriesSupply and Fixing of 4U Rack with power Busbar wall Mountable Rack POE Network Switches
12UPS1 KVA UPS with built in Backup 2 x 12Y 17 pt 5 ah and 12V 17 pt 5ah Battery
13Allied AccessoriesCamera Mounting Box with Face plate and Backbox Ind grade
14Power Cable2 pt 5 Sq mm 3 core insulated power cable with PVC Concealed pipe Supply and Laying
15Allied Accessories3 Pin Electrical Socket with Faceplate and Backbox
16Allied AccessoriesSupply Laying and Fixing of Cat 6 pt eNetworking Cable
17Allied AccessoriesSupply and Fixing of 1 Inch PVC Casing with related fixing accessories confirming to IS 2509 Run with 18 SWG GI Fish Wire Std approx
18Allied AccessoriesSupply Laying and Fixing of 12 Core Multimode oblique Multitube Armoured Outdoor OFC Cable
19Allied AccessoriesSpares of Clamp Nails Gatta Screws Bend Colour Flexi pipe and other related fixing accessories for complete NW +ACY- OFC Cables
20Allied AccessoriesInstallation Configuration Tuning and Testing of Camera Commissioning also IPFine and IPIR Installation(Engg Work)

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251915
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Indian Army
Work Description Bids Are invited for Surveillance Camera With Allied Accessories Svl Camera 30 Mtrs - 5 Mp Ip Bullet Camera With 30 Mtrs Ir Resolution 2592 X 1944 Stqc Meity Govt Of India Approved Model Of Cctv Svl Cameras , Svl Camera 50 Mtrs - 5 Mp Ip Bullet Camera With 50 Mtrs Ir Resolution 2592 X 1944 Stqc Meity Govt Of India Approved Model Of Cctv Svl Cameras , Nvr Sys 16 Channel - 16 Channel Standalone Nvr System , Nvr Sys 08 Channel - 08 Channel Standalone Nvr System , Hdd 4 Tb - 4 Tb Surveillance Hdd 6 Gb /S 256 Mb Bytes , Display Tv - 32 Inch Tv Commercial Display , Cable - Hdmi Cable Mounting Kit , Allied Accessories - Camera Bracket For Outdoor , Allied Accessories - Supply And Fixing Of 24 Port Giga Poe With All Mount Access , Allied Accessories - Supply And Fixing Of 08 Port Giga Poe With 02 Port Giga Sfp With All Mounting Accessoreis , Allied Accessories - Supply And Fixing Of 4U Rack With Power Busbar Wall Mountable Rack Poe Network Switches , Ups - 1 Kva Ups With Built In Backup 2 X 12Y 17 Pt 5 Ah And 12V 17 Pt 5Ah Battery , Allied Accessories - Camera Mounting Box With Face Plate And Backbox Ind Grade , Power Cable - 2 Pt 5 Sq Mm 3 Core Insulated Power Cable With Pvc Concealed Pipe Supply And Laying , Allied Accessories - 3 Pin Electrical Socket With Faceplate And Backbox , Allied Accessories - Supply Laying And Fixing Of Cat 6 Pt Enetworking Cable , Allied Accessories - Supply And Fixing Of 1 Inch Pvc Casing With Related Fixing Accessories Confirming To Is 2509 Run With 18 Swg Gi Fish Wire Std Approx , Allied Accessories - Supply Laying And Fixing Of 12 Core Multimode Oblique Multitube Armoured Outdoor Ofc Cable , Allied Accessories - Spares Of Cl Nails Gatta Screws Bend Colour Flexi Pipe And Other Related Fixing Accessories For Complete Nw +Acy- Ofc Cables , Allied Accessories - Installation Configuration Tuning And Testing Of Camera Commissioning Also Ipfine And Ipir Installation(Engg Work)
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7760612
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Bangalore
State Karnataka
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 66000
Exemption Available
Document List
cc6454c9-7e48-4bee-8d1d-1210016b8501.pdf
9576947_Boq_1.xlsx
specs_2026-07-08-15-19-42_ad9a802c0bc2b12befd363736478881b.pdf
SPECS_df6fce25-9daa-4d4f-a7c31783580440278_AdmBuyer.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

cc6454c9-7e48-4bee-8d1d-1210016b8501.pdf

xlsx

9576947_Boq_1.xlsx

pdf

specs_2026-07-08-15-19-42_ad9a802c0bc2b12befd363736478881b.pdf

pdf

SPECS_df6fce25-9daa-4d4f-a7c31783580440278_AdmBuyer.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders