Power Boards / Undertakings / PSU Closing in 18 days TDR #57251875

Bids Are invited for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) , Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2) - Conference Room Modular Table , Table , Rolling Chair , Visitor Chair With Arm Res

Issued by Boards / Undertakings / PSU · Tirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
18 days left
EMD
5700
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Tirunelveli → Tamil Nadu
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
875

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) , Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2) - Conference Room Modular Table , Table , Rolling Chair , Visitor Chair With Arm Rest , Visitor Chair Without Arm Rest , Conference Room Revolving Chari , Sliding Rack Unit

BOQ

Sl. No. Item TitleItem Description
1Conference room modular tableConference room modular table
2TableTable
3Rolling ChairRolling Chair
4Visitor chair with arm restVisitor chair with arm rest
5Visitor chair without arm restVisitor chair without arm rest
6Conference room Revolving chariConference room Revolving chari
7Sliding rack unitSliding rack unit

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251875
AUTHORITY Boards / Undertakings / PSU
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2) (Q2) , Revolving Chair (V5) (Q2) , Chair For General Purpose (Q2) , Metal Storage Cabinet (Q2) - Conference Room Modular Table , Table , Rolling Chair , Visitor Chair With Arm Rest , Visitor Chair Without Arm Rest , Conference Room Revolving Chari , Sliding Rack Unit
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7939160
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Tirunelveli
State Tamil Nadu
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 5700
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2d82b41f-c9cd-4b31-aab9-ccc86355376d.pdf
1787986185.xlsx
AnxF_AnxII_6b84e6e8-7b4a-4e17-b2461787220860055_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 18 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 18 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2d82b41f-c9cd-4b31-aab9-ccc86355376d.pdf

xlsx

1787986185.xlsx

npcil

AnxF_AnxII_6b84e6e8-7b4a-4e17-b2461787220860055_buyer69.npcil.tn.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders