Housing Urban and Rular Development Local Bodies Closing in 4 days TDR #57251752

Tender For Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Kabir Husain Pyt:- Plangarh Block:-Plangarh Under Apdp During The Financial Year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.10 Lacs

Issued by Local Bodies · Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir
Tender Value
1.10 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
04 Sep 2026
4 days left
EMD
2200
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
500
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Rajouri → Jammu and Kashmir
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Kabir Husain Pyt:- Plangarh Block:-Plangarh Under Apdp During The Financial Year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.10 Lacs

BOQ

Name of Work:- Construction of Toilet Bathroom Nho kabir Husain Pyt:- Plangarh Block:-Plangarh under APDP during the financial year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.10 lacs
Sl. No. Item Description
1Percentage BoQ BoQ_Ver3.0 Percentage Normal INR Only INR Select, At Par, Excess (+), Less (-) IOCL Tender Inviting Authority: OFFICE OF THE EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW RAJOURI Name of Work: Construction of Toilet Bathroom Nho kabir Husain Pyt:- Plangarh Block:-Plangarh under APDP during the financial year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.10 lacs Contract No: Name of the Bidder/ Bidding Firm / Company : PRICE SCHEDULE(This BOQ template must not be modified/replaced by the bidder and the same should be uploaded after filling the relevent columns, else the bidder is liable to be rejected for this tender. Bidders are allowed to enter the Bidder Name and Values only ) NUMBER # TEXT # TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT # NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT # NUMBER # TEXT# TEXT # NUMBER # NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER TEXT TEXT NUMBER NUMBER NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT TEXT NUMBER # NUMBER # DATE NUMBER # NUMBER # TEXT # S.No. Item Description Item Code / Make Quantity Units Estimated Rate inRs. P Addition / Deduction Addition / Deduction Values Currency Convertion against each Item Quoted Currency in INR / Other Currency BASIC RATE In Figures To be entered by the Bidder Rs. P Excise Duty VAT Freight Charges ( Unloading & Stacking) Any Other Taxes/Duties/Levies Other Taxes 2 IIIrd Party i.e DGS&D / RITES etc Inspection Charges @0.34%+Service Tax Less for Cenvat Credit,if any respect of Supplies Under full Excise Duty Category TOTAL AMOUNT Rs. P TOTAL AMOUNT With Taxes TOTAL AMOUNT In Words
2Earthwork in all kinds of soil excavation by manual means in trenches for foundations, drains, pipes, cable etc. (not exceeding 1.5 in width) and for shafts, wells, cesspits and the like not exceeding 10 Sqm on plan, depth upto 1.5 Mtr including disposal of excavated earth upto 1 Mtr from cutting edge, disposed earth is to be levelled and neatly dressed
3Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:5:10 (1 cement : 5 coarse sand :10 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size)
4Providing and laying in position cement concrete of specified grade including curing but excluding the cost of centring and shuttering. All work upto plinth level with: 1:3:6 (1 cement : 3 coarse sand : 6 graded stone aggregate 20 mm nominal size) with 20 %boulder for superstructure
5Provinding and Laying Brick work with FPS of class designation 75 in 1:6 mix mortor
6Providing and laying RCC in M20 Grade inclduing curing but exclduing the cost of entering and shuttering
7Steel Reinformcent for RCC Work
812mm thick Cement Plaster in 1:6 mix
9Providing and fixing 1mm thick M.S. sheet door with frame of 40x40x6mm angle iron and 3mm M.S. gusset plates at the junctions and corners, all necessary fittings complete, including applying a priming coat of approved steel primer Using M.S. angles 40x40x6mm for diagonal braces
10Distempering with oil bound washable distemper of approved brand and manufacture to give an even shade on New work (two or more coats) over and including priming coat with water thinnable cement primer
11Centering and shuttering inlcuding Starting properly and removal of form work (a). Foundations,footing,bases of column etc. for mass concerete
12Centering and shuttering inlcuding Starting properly and removal of form work (b). Suspended floors
13Providing and LayingCement Conc flooring 1:2:4 mix of 40 mm thick
14Providing and placing on terrace (at all floor levels) polyethylene waterstorage tank ISI : 12701 marked, with cover and suitable locking arrangement and making necessary holes for inlet, outlet and overflowpipes but without fittings and the base support for tank
15Providing and fixing 15 mm nominal bore C.P. brass bib cock of approved quality conforming to IS : 8931
16Providing & fixing White vitreous china water closet squatting pan(Indiantype) along with “S” or “P” trap including dismantling of old WC seat and“S” or “P” trap at site complete with all operations including all necessary materials, labour and disposal of dismantled material i/c malba, allcomplete as per the direction of Engineer-in charge Long pattern W.C Pan of size 580x440 mm .
17P/F and PVC 100 m dia pipes
18Providing and fixing 3 layer PP-R (Poly propylene Random copolymer)pipes conforming to IS: 15801, UV stabilized and anti-microbial fusion welded, having thermal stability for hot and cold water supply including all PP-R plain and brass threaded Polypropylene random fittings. This includes testing of joints complete as per direction of Engineer-incharge.
19Carriage of Cement by 10km by MT and 100m by HL av
20Carriage of bricks by 60km by MT and 100m by HL av
21Carriage of sand/agg by 40km by MT and 100 m by HL av
22Add Cost of Sign Board Total in Figures 109529.98 109529.98 INR One Lakh Nine Thousand Five Hundred & Twenty Nine and Paise Ninety Eight Only 4.0 Construction of chamber for 100mm sluice plates item5 10.0 Nos Quoted Rate in Figures Select 0.0 0.0 INR Zero Only Quoted Rate in Words INR Zero Only Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251752
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 1.10 Lakhs
LAST DATE 04-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Rural Development And Panchayats Department
Work Description Tender for Construction Of Toilet Bathroom Nho Kabir Husain Pyt:- Plangarh Block:-Plangarh Under Apdp During The Financial Year 2026-27 Estt Cost 1.10 Lacs
Basic Detail
Tender No e-NIT No. 51 REW Rajouri of 2026 Dated 14-08-2026
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Rajouri
State Jammu and Kashmir
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 04 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 1.10 Lakhs
Tender Fee 500
EMD 2200
Exemption Not Available
Document List
BOQ_1077960.xls
fed0fd2f-72c7-4380-8213-e71b8f1dd906.html
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 04, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 4 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 7 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
xls

BOQ_1077960.xls

html

fed0fd2f-72c7-4380-8213-e71b8f1dd906.html

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders