Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57251727

Tender For Hgvy Construction Of Brick Paved Way From Village Balti To Village Bhal Majra At Village Balti Block Naraingarh

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
28.01 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
1.25 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
5000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Hgvy Construction Of Brick Paved Way From Village Balti To Village Bhal Majra At Village Balti Block Naraingarh

BOQ

Name of Work:- HGVY Const. of Brick Paved way from Village Balti to Village Bhal Majra at Village Balti Block Naraingarh
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR 2023 Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251727
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 28.01 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Hgvy Construction Of Brick Paved Way From Village Balti To Village Bhal Majra At Village Balti Block Naraingarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 20264F9EB7F0 A46F 458B AAC4 32736AFC7A22687DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 28.01 Lakhs
Tender Fee 5000
EMD 1.25 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
97614572-6e9b-4f72-9e4a-583bb4d900da.html
AD0175024.pdf
BOQ_623542.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

97614572-6e9b-4f72-9e4a-583bb4d900da.html

pdf

AD0175024.pdf

xls

BOQ_623542.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders