Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 5 days TDR #57251723

Tender For Dplan Construction Of Drain From Head Of Dhar Al To Head Of Mukhtyar Ram At Vill. Ballopur And Construction Of Toilet In Bc Choupal At Vill. Lotton Block Naraingarh

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
8.64 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
5 days left
EMD
43230
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dplan Construction Of Drain From Head Of Dhar Al To Head Of Mukhtyar Ram At Vill. Ballopur And Construction Of Toilet In Bc Choupal At Vill. Lotton Block Naraingarh

BOQ

Name of Work:- DPLAN Const of Drain From H/O Dhar al to H/O Mukhtyar Ram at Vill. Ballopur and Const of Toilet in BC Choupal at Vill. Lotton Block Naraingarh
Sl. No. Item Description
1HSR 2023 Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251723
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 8.64 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Dplan Construction Of Drain From Head Of Dhar Al To Head Of Mukhtyar Ram At Vill. Ballopur And Construction Of Toilet In Bc Choupal At Vill. Lotton Block Naraingarh
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026FD01C03F A980 466C B96A 92CEE448BF1E687DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 8.64 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 43230
Exemption Available
Document List
21d8de77-51f9-4220-bec4-ff88666cf7f8.html
AD0175355.pdf
BOQ_623529.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 5 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 5 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

21d8de77-51f9-4220-bec4-ff88666cf7f8.html

pdf

AD0175355.pdf

xls

BOQ_623529.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders