Public Administrative Department Local Bodies Closing in 6 days TDR #57251720

Tender For Dplan Construction Of Bc Choupal At Village Dinarpur And Construction Of Sitting Shed In Cremation Ground (Cc) At Village Ramgarh Block Saha

Issued by Local Bodies · Ambala, Haryana
Tender Value
15.89 Lakhs
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
07 Sep 2026
6 days left
EMD
79464
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
1000
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Online

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Ambala → Haryana
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
Not Available

Project Description

Tender for Dplan Construction Of Bc Choupal At Village Dinarpur And Construction Of Sitting Shed In Cremation Ground (Cc) At Village Ramgarh Block Saha

BOQ

Name of Work:- DPLAN Const. of bc choupal at Village Dinarpur and Const. of Sitting shed in cremation ground (CC) at Village Ramgarh Block saha
Sl. No. Item Description
1S/E of 36 Watt LED 600x600 mm recess pannel light fitting (Philips/Bajaj/Crompton/Wipro/GE/Havells/Halonix/Surya) make including all patty material required to complete the job in all respect
2S/E of 20 Watt LED Tube light fitting (Philips/ Bajaj/ Crompton/ Wipro/ Havells/ Syska/ Surya make including all patty material required to complete the job in all respect.
3HSR 2023 Items Please Enable Macros to View BoQ information

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251720
AUTHORITY Local Bodies
TENDER VALUE 15.89 Lakhs
LAST DATE 07-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Panchayat Raj Department
Work Description Tender for Dplan Construction Of Bc Choupal At Village Dinarpur And Construction Of Sitting Shed In Cremation Ground (Cc) At Village Ramgarh Block Saha
Basic Detail
Tender No 2026768D8A32 4963 41F9 B727 6768C4E55844687DEV
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Ambala
State Haryana
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 07 Sep 2026
Open Date 07 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value 15.89 Lakhs
Tender Fee 1000
EMD 79464
Exemption Available
Document List
2d8bfb86-0036-4193-a59e-f2d8137b2c2e.html
AD0175150.pdf
BOQ_623507.xls
Tendernotice_1.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 07, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 6 days
Sep 07, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 6 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
html

2d8bfb86-0036-4193-a59e-f2d8137b2c2e.html

pdf

AD0175150.pdf

xls

BOQ_623507.xls

pdf

Tendernotice_1.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders