Defence Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees Closing in 14 days TDR #57251545

Bids Are invited for Ferro Vanadium. To Specn. Is: 1466-1985, (Reaffirmed In 2024) , Grade-Fe V 55, (Lc) . (Material To Be Sup

Issued by Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees · North 24 Parganas, West Bengal
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
14 days left
EMD
3.20 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
North 24 Parganas → West Bengal
EMD Exemption
Available
Quantity
11500

Project Description

Bids Are invited for Ferro Vanadium. To Specn. Is: 1466-1985, (Reaffirmed In 2024) , Grade-Fe V 55, (Lc) . (Material To Be Sup

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251545
AUTHORITY Statutory Bodies & Commissions/Committees
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name Department Of Defence Production
Work Description Bids Are invited for Ferro Vanadium. To Specn. Is: 1466-1985, (Reaffirmed In 2024) , Grade-Fe V 55, (Lc) . (Material To Be Sup
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7973534
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City North 24 Parganas
State West Bengal
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 3.20 Lakhs
Exemption Available
Document List
3d0dd0e5-a746-4ae6-8c81-19c239e06815.pdf
DOCUMENT_373f5bcd-a1c4-446c-b7cc1787985793402_msfeo1.pdf
IP_3dd0473c-ebda-4d85-80501787985728406_msfeo1.pdf
merged_document_2026-08-29-11-53-51_f460699e5ee4c24df88db92706dd9675.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 14 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 14 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

3d0dd0e5-a746-4ae6-8c81-19c239e06815.pdf

pdf

DOCUMENT_373f5bcd-a1c4-446c-b7cc1787985793402_msfeo1.pdf

pdf

IP_3dd0473c-ebda-4d85-80501787985728406_msfeo1.pdf

pdf

merged_document_2026-08-29-11-53-51_f460699e5ee4c24df88db92706dd9675.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders