Defence Government Departments Closing in 16 days TDR #57251527

Bids Are invited for 7404200047 Telescope Sub-Assy Heavy Mortar, Sight, 2A Mct-3691

Issued by Government Departments · Dehradun, Uttarakhand
Tender Value
Ref. Documents
Estimated cost
Bid Submission
19 Sep 2026
16 days left
EMD
7.57 Lakhs
Bank guarantee accepted
Document Fee
Ref. Documents
Non-refundable
Tender Type
Gem

Tender Overview

Competition Type
NCB
Bidding Type
Tender
Location / State
Dehradun → Uttarakhand
EMD Exemption
Not Available
Quantity
363

Project Description

Bids Are invited for 7404200047 Telescope Sub-Assy Heavy Mortar, Sight, 2A Mct-3691

AI Tender Summary

OUR REF NO 57251527
AUTHORITY Government Departments
TENDER VALUE Ref. Documents
LAST DATE 19-09-2026
Authority
Authority Name India Optel Limited
Work Description Bids Are invited for 7404200047 Telescope Sub-Assy Heavy Mortar, Sight, 2A Mct-3691
Basic Detail
Tender No GEM/2026/B/7972994
Bidding Type Tender
Location
City Dehradun
State Uttarakhand
Key Dates
Publish Date 29 Aug 2026
Submission Date 19 Sep 2026
Open Date 19 Sep 2026
Finance
Tender Value Ref. Documents
Tender Fee Ref. Documents
EMD 7.57 Lakhs
Exemption Not Available
Document List
2bd62da9-4344-492a-8e31-474d051de3c6.pdf
1787979696.pdf
1787979740.pdf
1787979776.pdf
1787979815.pdf
1787979868.pdf
1787979954.pdf
drg-telescope_heavy_mortar_sight_2026-08-29-10-24-13_0361b1c33da6c25ed6706fbebcf87a52.pdf
spec-telescope_3691_2026-08-29-10-24-13_6a8da0aa1b60c254c2973b50fc645f44.pdf

Unlock Full AI Tender Summary

Get instant access to the complete AI-generated analysis — scope, eligibility, timeline & more.

Instant Access Secure Free
Your details are secure and used only for document delivery.

Tender Timeline

Aug 29, 2026
11:30 IST

Tender Published

Tender notice published.

Completed
Sep 19, 2026
17:00 IST

Bid Submission Deadline

Online submission via eProcurement portal.

Upcoming · 16 days
Sep 19, 2026

Bid Opening Date

Technical bids will be opened and evaluated.

Upcoming · 16 days

Tender Documents

Download All (ZIP) ↓
pdf

2bd62da9-4344-492a-8e31-474d051de3c6.pdf

pdf

1787979696.pdf

pdf

1787979740.pdf

pdf

1787979776.pdf

pdf

1787979815.pdf

pdf

1787979868.pdf

pdf

1787979954.pdf

pdf

drg-telescope_heavy_mortar_sight_2026-08-29-10-24-13_0361b1c33da6c25ed6706fbebcf87a52.pdf

pdf

spec-telescope_3691_2026-08-29-10-24-13_6a8da0aa1b60c254c2973b50fc645f44.pdf

Disclaimer

We takes all possible care for accurate & authentic tender information. However users are requested to refer Original source of Tender Notice / Tender Document published by Tender Issuing Agency before taking any call regarding this tender

TenderDetail
Loading tenders